Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Marshall Lions Basketball

All-Conference Players

Home
Marshall Lion Records
Team Rosters
Coaching Staff
Coach's Corner
Varsity Schedule/Results
F/S Schedule/Results
Photo Album
Varsity Articles
L. I. C. Standings/Scores
Opponent's Schedules
Marshall Assist Club
2008-2009 Season
Lady Lions
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball
WMMC Radio Video Stream
Links
Travel With The Lions
E-Mail

2008-09 LIC All-Conference Players

First Team:
Logan Eitel - Marshall
Lucas Eitel - Marshall
Taylor Duncan - Marshall
Zach Manley - Lawrenceville
Dane Kelly - Lawrenceville
Paul Knapp - Flora 
Mitch Snyder - Casey-Westfield
Jeremy Jansen - Cumberland
Josh Hawkins - Red Hill
Drew Morecraft - Oblong
 
Second Team:
Jeremy Wallace - Flora
Silas Gabel - Cumberland
Dalton Sowers - Cumberland
Matt Wirth - Red Hill
Jacob Columbia - Edwards County 
 
Honorable Mention:
Trey Brashear - Marshall
Nick Potts - Lawrenceville
Bryton Krutsinger - Flora
Kirk Shawver - Casey-Westfield
Trevor Albertson - Red Hill
Kendrick Greathouse - Oblong
Chad Smith - Edwards County 
Ethan Blankenbeker - Palestine/Hutsonville

2007-08 LIC All-Conference Players

First Team:
Logan Eitel -Marshall
Lucas Eitel - Marshall
Taylor Duncan - Marshall
Logan Boyd - Casey-Westfield
Mitch Snyder - Casey-Westfield
Ryan Roberts - Hutsonville-Palestine
Ian Ridge - Flora
Brandon Bible - Flora
Jeremy Jansen - Cumberland
Chris Wampler - Red Hill
 
Second Team:
Chase Lee - Martinsville
Jared Higginbotham - Martinsville
Brad Padgett - Red Hill
Johnny Winters - Oblong
Logan Erbacher - Flora
 
Honorable Mention:
Alex Bullock - Marshall
Kirk Shawver - Casey-Westfield
Ryan Slater - Martinsville
Silas Gabel - Cumberland
Anthony Shanes - Hutsonville-Palestine
Drew Morecraft - Oblong
Rendell Flood - Flora
Matt Wirth - Red Hill
Ben Kinsey - Edwards County
Robert Sakowitz - Lawrenceville

2006-07 LIC All-Conference Players

First Team:
Lucas Eitel - Marshall
Ian Ridge - Flora
Robert Petty - Red Hill
Ryan Roberts - Hutsonville
Ian Littlejohn - Casey
Luke Plummer - Cumberland
Landon Littlejohn - Oblong
Matt Higginbotham - Martinsville
Kaleb Greenwood - Flora
Jordan Kull - Lawrenceville
 
Second Team:
Bart Holsapple - Cumberland
Logan Eitel - Marshall
Lenny Diggs - Red Hill
Chase Boyer - Marshall
Logan Boyd - Casey
 
Honorable Mention:
Mitch Snyder - Casey
Kye Butler - Cumberland
Logan Holmes - Edwards County
Brandon Bible - Flora
Marc Sakowicz - Lawrenceville
Austin Byrd - Marshall  
Dustin Clark - Oblong
Rick Mendenhill - Hutsonville
Chris Wampler - Red Hill

 

HAVEN'T HEARD OF US?  YOU WILL...