Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Marshall Lions Basketball

Opponent's Schedules

Home
Marshall Lion Records
Team Rosters
Coaching Staff
Coach's Corner
Varsity Schedule/Results
F/S Schedule/Results
Photo Album
Varsity Articles
L. I. C. Standings/Scores
Opponent's Schedules
Marshall Assist Club
2008-2009 Season
Lady Lions
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball
WMMC Radio Video Stream
Links
Travel With The Lions
E-Mail
Casey

Dec. 1 at Terre Haute South
Dec. 4 Edwards County
Dec. 8 at Cumberland
Dec. 11 at Robinson
Dec. 15 at Neoga
Dec. 22 at Teutopolis

Wabash Valley Classic
Dec. 26-30

Jan. 5 Red Hill
Jan. 8 at Paris
Jan. 9 at Effingham St. Anthony Shootout
Jan. 12 at Arcola

Jan. 15 Marshall

Jan. 22-29 (LIC Tournament)
 
Feb. 2 at Charleston 
Feb. 5 Flora
Feb. 6 Benton Shootout
Feb. 12 at Lawrenceville
Feb. 16 Newton
Feb. 19 at Effingham St. Anthony
Feb. 20 at Olney East Richland
 
 
Edwards County 
Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov. 24-29
 
Dec. 1 Grayville
Dec. 4 at Casey
Dec. 8 at Flora
Dec. 11 Newton

Wayne City Tournament
Dec. 12-19

Jan. 2 North Clay
Jan. 8 Lawrenceville
Jan. 9 at Cisne
Jan. 15 at Robinson
Jan. 16 Oblong
Jan. 19 Paris
 
Jan. 22-29 (LIC Tournament)
 
Feb. 2 at Carmi
Feb. 5 at Red Hill
Feb. 6 at Wayne City
Feb. 8 at Clay City
Feb. 12 Marshall
Feb. 19 Olney East Richland
 
 

East Richland
Capital Classic
Nov. 27-28
 
Dec. 4 Robinson
Dec. 11 at Red Hill
Dec. 12 Breese Mater Dei
Dec. 18 Paris
Dec. 19 at Mt. Carmel
 
Pinckneyville Duster Thomas Classic
Dec. 28-29
 
Jan. 5 Charleston
Jan. 8 at Marshall
Jan. 12 at Dieterich
Jan. 15 at Flora

Jan. 22-29(LIC Tournament)
 
Feb. 5 Lawrenceville
Feb. 9 at  Effingham
Feb. 12 at Newton
Feb. 16 at Salem
Feb. 19 Edwards County
Feb. 20 Casey-Westfield
Feb. 23 Mattoon
   


Red Hill
Capital Classic
Nov. 28-29
 
Dec. 2 Mt. Carmel
Dec. 5 Lawrenceville
Dec. 12 at Olney
Dec. 19 Casey-Westfield
 
Dieterich Holiday Tournament
Dec. 26-29

Jan. 7 at Hutsonville-Palestine
Jan. 9 at Newton
Jan. 10 Fairfield
Jan. 13 at Oblong
Jan. 16 at Paris
Jan. 20 Marshall

Jan. 23-30 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 31 at Cisne
 
Feb. 6 at Edwards County
Feb. 10 at Lawrenceville
Feb. 13 Robinson
Feb. 17 North Clay
Feb. 20 at Flora

 
Newton
Turkey Tournament at Cumberland
Nov. 24-29
 
Dec. 4 Paris
Dec. 8 at Altamont
Dec. 11 at Edwards County
Dec. 15 at St. Anthony
Dec. 18 Robinson
 
Dieterich Holiday Tournament
Dec. 26-29
 
Jan. 5 North Clay
Jan. 8 at Red Hill
Jan. 12 at Shelbyville 
Jan. 15 Lawrenceville
Jan. 19 Flora

Jan. 22-29 (LIC Tournament)

Feb. 2 Effingham
Feb. 5 at Marshall
Feb. 9 Charleston
Feb. 12 Olney East Richland
Feb. 16 at Casey-Westfield
Feb. 19 at Neoga

Paris
Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov. 23-28
 
Dec. 4 at Newton
Dec. 8 at Georgetown
Dec. 11 Marshall
Dec. 18 at Olney East Richland
 
Holiday Tourney @ Kansas
Dec. 28-30
 
Jan. 5 Teutopolis
Jan. 8 Casey-Westfield
Jan. 12 at Cumberland
Jan. 15 at Red Hill
Jan. 19 at Edwards County

Jan. 22-29 (LIC Tournament)
 
Feb. 5 Robinson
Feb. 6 at Chrisman
Feb. 9 at West Vigo
Feb. 12 at Flora
Feb. 16 at Charleston
Feb. 19 Lawrenceville
Feb. 26 South Vermilion

Flora 
Kaskaskian Classic
Nov. 28-Dec. 5
 
Dec. 8 Edwards County
Dec. 11 Lawrenceville
Dec. 12 Mt. Carmel
Dec. 18 at Marshall
Dec. 19 Christopher

Vandalia Tournament
Dec. 25-28

Jan. 5 at Dieterich 
Jan. 8 at Robinson
Jan. 9 at South Central
Jan. 15 Olney East Richland
Jan. 19 Newton

Jan. 22-32 (LIC Tournament)

Feb. 5 at Casey-Westfield
Feb. 9 at Cisne

Feb. 12 Paris

Feb. 13 Woodlawn
Feb. 16 Fairfield
Feb. 19 at Red Hill


Lawrenceville
Capital Classic
Nov. 27-28

Dec. 4 Red Hill
Dec. 8 at Oblong
Dec. 11 at Flora
Dec. 11 Marshall

Toyota Classic
Dec. 21-26


Jan. 5 Hutsonville

Jan. 8 at Edwards County
Jan. 9 at St. Anthony Shootout
Jan. 15 at Newton
Jan. 19 Robinson

Jan. 22-29 (LIC Tournament)

Feb. 2 Mt. Carmel
Feb. 5 at Olney
Feb. 9 at Red Hill

Feb. 12 Casey-Westfield
Feb. 16 Carmi
Feb. 18 at Hutsonville
Feb. 19 at Paris

 
Robinson
Effingham St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov. 23-28
 
Dec. 4 at Olney 
Dec. 8 at Mt. Carmel
Dec. 11 Casey-Westfield
Dec. 15 Terre Haute South
Dec. 18 at Newton
 
Wabash Valley Classic @ Terre Haute South
Dec. 26-30
 
Jan. 8 Flora 
Jan. 15 Edwards County
Jan. 19 at Lawrenceville
 
Jan. 22-29 (LIC Tournament)
 
Feb. 2 Salem
Feb. 5 at Paris
Feb. 9 at Terre Haute North
Feb. 12 Red Hill
Feb. 13 Teutopolis Shootout
Feb. 16 at Marshall 
Feb. 19 at Sullivan






HAVEN'T HEARD OF US?  YOU WILL...