Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Marshall Lions Basketball

L. I. C. Standings/Scores

Home
Marshall Lion Records
Team Rosters
Coaching Staff
Coach's Corner
Varsity Schedule/Results
F/S Schedule/Results
Photo Album
Varsity Articles
L. I. C. Standings/Scores
Opponent's Schedules
Marshall Assist Club
2008-2009 Season
Lady Lions
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball
WMMC Radio Video Stream
Links
Travel With The Lions
E-Mail

2015-2016 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

GB

W

L

%

1

Lawrenceville

9

0

1.000


26

3

0.897

2

Marshall

7

2

0.778


20

9

0.690

3

Robinson

6

3

0.667


12

14

0.462

4

Olney East Richland

5

4

0.555


12

13

0.480

5

Edwards County

4

5

0.444


17

13

0.567

6

Flora

4

5

0.444


13

15

0.464

7

Paris

4

5

0.444


10

15

0.400

8

Newton

4

5

0.444


11

16

0.407

9

Casey-Westfield

1

8

0.111


3

19

0.136

10

Red Hill

1

8

0.111


11

17

0.393

 

LIC Overall

45

45

0.500

 

135

133

0.504

Mar. 4:
Teutopolis 58, Lawrenceville 54 (Flora Sectional)

Mar. 2:
Effingham 65, Olney 55 (Mattoon Regional)

Mar. 1:
Patoka 61, Edwards County 47 (Red Hill Sectional)
Lawrenceville 60, Carterville 50 (Flora Sectional)

Feb. 29:
Urbana 69, Paris 59 (Rantoul Regional)

Feb. 26:
Teutopolis 58, Marshall 50 (Teutopolis Regional)
Edwards County 79, Grayville 66 (Louisville Regional)
Lawrenceville 65, Robinson 51 (Casey-Westfield Regional)
Paris 55, South Vermillion 39

Feb. 25:
Marshall 101, Pana 86 (Teutopolis Regional)
Edwards County 93, Sandoval 80 (Louisville Regional)
Oblong 64, Red Hill 62 (Louisville Regional)
Carterville 66, Flora 46 (Carterville Regional)

Feb. 23:
Lawrenceville 103, Cumberland 51 (Casey-Westfield Regional)
Robinson 70, Newton 59 (Casey-Westfield Regional)
Edwards County 77, North Clay 52 (Casey-Westfield Regional)
Mattoon 56, Olney 48

Feb. 22:
Cumberland 72, Casey-Westfield 48 (Casey-Westfield Regional)

Feb. 20:
Olney 65, Casey-Westfield 55

Feb. 19:
Olney 59, Edwards County 46
Lawrenceville 92, Paris 72
Red Hill 63, Flora 62
Sullivan 46, Robinson 42
Newton 64, Neoga 38

Feb. 18:
Lawrenceville 93, Hutsonville-Palestine 42
Olney 67, Salem 50

Feb.16:
Marshall 69, Robinson 58
Fairfield 37, Flora 35
Lawrenceville 87, Carmi 55
North Clay 55, Red Hill 54
Charleston 62, Paris 61
Newton 80, Casey-Westfield 79

Feb. 13:
Mattoon 62, Marshall 49 (Teutopolis Shootout)
Evansville Bosse 56, Robinson 54 (Teutopolis Shootout)
Flora 74, Woodlawn 60

Feb. 12:
Marshall 70. Edwards County 63
Flora 63, Paris 49
Newton 46, Olney 44 (OT)
Robinson 59, Red Hill 51
Lawrenceville 101, Casey-Westfield 49

Feb. 5:
Newton 70, Marshall 55
Edwards County 80, Red Hill 71 OT
Flora 72, Casey-Westfield 35
Lawrenceville 65, Olney 51
Paris 74, Robinson 65

Feb. 3:
Marshall 71, West Vigo 52

Feb. 2:
Carmi 65, Edwards County 41
Mt. Carmel 83, Lawrenceville 75
Robinson 43, Salem 37
Effingham 70, Newton 44
Charleston 70, Casey-Westfield 52

Jan. 29:
Marshall 52, Flora 47 (LIC Tournament)
Olney 59, Red Hill 44 (LIC Tournament)
Lawrenceville 67, Robinson 60 OT (LIC Tournament)
Red Hill 74, Cisne 49

Jan. 27:
Olney 73, Paris 60 (LIC Tournament)
Red Hill 60, Newton 58 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 26:
Robinson 62, Marshall 58 (LIC Tournament)
Lawrenceville 75, Flora 50 (LIC Tournament)

Jan.25:
Red Hill 72, Edwards County 66 (LIC Tournament)
Olney 78, Casey-Westfield 32 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 23:
Marshall 82, Paris 70 (LIC Tournament)
Lawrenceville 83, Newton 60 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 55, Olney 43 (LIC Tournament)
Robinson 60, Edwards County 57 2OT (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 22:
Newton 75, Casey-Westfield 48 (LIC Tournament)
Paris 60, Red Hill 59 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 19:
Marshall 88, Red Hill 69
Edwards County 59, Paris 54
Lawrenceville 91, Robinson 60
Flora 58, Newton 50

Jan. 16:
Marshall 74, Shakamak 49
Edwards County 52, Oblong 44

Jan. 15:
Marshall 70, Casey-Westfield 46
Olney 50, Flora 41
Lawrenceville 88, Newton 59
Robinson 48, Edwards County 40
Paris 73, Red Hill 68

Jan. 12:
Lawrenceville 93, Marshall 61
Red Hill 68, Oblong 54
Cumberland 55, Paris 48
Shelbyville 50, Newton 45
Arcola 76, Casey-Westfield 48
Olney 54, Dieterich 48

Jan. 9:
Dieterich 57, Casey-Westfield 43 (St. Anthony Shootout)
Lawrenceville 76, Troy Triad 49 (St. Anthony Shootout)
Fairfield 59, Red Hill 58
Cisne 55, Edwards County 39
Flora 52, South Central 28

Jan. 8:
Marshall 52, Olney 51
Lawrenceville 91, Edwards County 62
Newton 65, Red Hill 45
Robinson 50, Flora 36
Paris 55, Casey-Westfield 53

Jan. 5:
Oblong 73, Marshall 69 (OT)
Lawrenceville 100, Hutsonville 46
Casey-Westfield 67, Red Hill 58
Flora 67, Dieterich 52
Newton 79, North Clay 34
Olney 64, Charleston 57
Teutopolis 69, Paris 39

Jan. 2:
Marshall 70, Cumberland 63
Edwards County 72, North Clay 35

Dec. 30:
Marshall 73, Owen Valley 57 (Wabash Valley Classic, Consolation Championship)
Paris 49, Windsor-Stew-Stras 46 (Kansas Tournament)
Effingham St. Anthony 52, Flora 40 (Vandalia Tournament)

Dec. 29:
Marshall 54, Robinson 48 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Casey-Westfield 59, Riverton Parke 39 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Paris 55, A-L-A-H 36 (Kansas Tournament)
Westville 57, Paris 44 (Kansas Tournament)
Newton 64, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 48 (Dieterich Tournament)
Greenville 58, Flora 51 (Vandalia Tournament)
Olney 38, Wesclin 37 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Olney 45, Red Bud 34 (Duster Thomas Classic)

Dec. 28:
Marshall 64, Shakamak 50 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Rockville 58, Casey-Westfield 56 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Robinson 50, Sullivan 46 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Pana 70, Flora 66 OT (Vandalia Tournament)
Okaw Valley 67, Newton 57 (Dieterich Tournament)
Dieterich 52, Newton 49 (Dieterich Tournament)
Chester 40, Olney 39 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Benton 56, Olney 51 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Paris 67, Hutsonville-Palestine 26 (Kansas Tournament)

Dec.26:
Edgewood 60, Marshall 50 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Terre Haute North 77, Casey-Westfield 27 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Terre Haute South 75, Robinson 36 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Flora 52, St. Elmo/Brownstown 50 OT (Vandalia Tournament)
Flora 57, South Central 42 (Vandalia Tournament)
Lawrenceville 65, Princeton 53 (Toyota Classic)
Newton 67, BCCH 23 (Dieterich Tournament)

Dec. 23:
Lawrenceville 90, Reitz 80 (Toyota Classic)
Lawrenceville 68, Mt. Carmel 53 (Toyota Classic)

Dec. 22:
Teutopolis 71, Casey-Westfield 35

Dec. 21:
Castle 74, Lawrenceville 64 (Toyota Classic)

Dec. 19:
Edwards County 58, Red Hill 47 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Flora 76, Christopher 68
Teutopolis 53, Robinson 30
Mt. Carmel 56, Olney 42

Dec. 18:
Marshall 82, Flora 68
Edwards County 74, Clay City 20 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 70, Crab Orchard 63 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Robinson 62, Newton 48
Olney 61, Paris 55

Dec. 15:
Patoka 60, Edwards County 57 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Wayne City 59, Red Hill 42 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Terre Haute South 78, Robinson 75 OT
Casey-Westfield 61, Neoga 42
St. Anthony 58, Newton 44

Dec. 14:
Cisne 55, Edwards County 50 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 12:
Marshall 66, Auburn 49
Edwards County 63, Webber 57 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 77, Grayville 65 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 87, Zeigler-Royalton (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Mt. Carmel 62, Flora 48
Breese Mater Dei 60, Olney 36

Dec. 11:
Marshall 65, Paris 56
Edwards County 69, Newton 61
Lawrenceville 89, Flora 44
Olney 64, Red Hill 55
Robinson 71, Casey-Westfield 47

Dec. 8:
Flora 72, Edwards County 56
Mt. Carmel 57, Robinson 53
Lawrenceville 76, Oblong 55
Cumberland 64, Casey-Westfield 56
Altamont 78, Newton 53
Paris 75, Georgetown 52

Dec. 5:
Flora 67, Hillsboro 58 (Kaskaskian Classic)
Red Hill 85, Martinsville 46 (Kaskaskian Classic)

Dec. 4:
Marshall 61, Hutsonville-Palestine 37
Lawrenceville 74, Red Hill 43
Edwards County 58, Casey-Westfield 55
Robinson 51, Olney 48
Paris 59, Newton 38

Dec. 3:
Okawville 67, Flora 44 (Kaskaskian Classic)

Dec.2:
Flora 55, North Clay 34 (Kaskaskian Classic)

Dec. 1:
Terre Haute South 90, Casey-Westfield 50
Red Hill 87, Hutsonville 62
Edwards County 73, Grayville 69

Nov. 28:
Edwards County 67, Gallatin County 40 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Marshall 70, Fairfield 63 (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 72, Red Hill 27 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 68, Salem 35 (Capital Classic)
Mt. Carmel 67, Olney 49 (Capital Classic)
Red Hill 57, Fairfield 46 (Capital Classic)
Olney 57, Salem 49 (Capital Classic)
Mt. Carmel 68, Marshall 60 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 77, Teutopolis 74 (Capital Classic)
Carlyle 67, Flora 59 (Kaskaskian Classic)
Effingham St. Anthony 60, Robinson 50 (Effingham St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Altamont 67, Newton 54 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Dieterich 65, Paris 50 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)

Nov. 27:
Edwards County 62, Cisne 49 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Mt. Carmel 65, Red Hill 47 (Capital Classic)
Olney 66, Red Hill 46 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 80, Fairfield 46 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 55, Salem 47 (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 64, Olney 40 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 77, Marshall 47 (Capital Classic)
Breese Central 73, Robinson 44 (Effingham St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Altamont 72, Paris 58 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 54, Dieterich 40 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)

Nov. 25:
Edwards County 74, Oblong 66 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)

Nov. 24:
Paris 76, Neoga 36 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Chrisman 61, Newton 58 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Edwards County 84, Grayville 67 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Mattoon 52, Robinson 35 (Effingham St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)

Nov. 23:
NCOE 67, Edwards County 64 OT (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Mt. Zion 75, Robinson 61 (Effingham St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Newton 69, Cumberland 55 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Charleston 64, Paris 55 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)

2014-2015 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

GB

W

L

%

1

Lawrenceville

9

0

1.000


22

6

0.786

2

Marshall

7

2

0.778


21

8

0.724

3

Robinson

6

3

0.667


15

12

0.556

3

Flora

6

3

0.667


17

13

0.567

3

East Richland

6

3

0.667


12

15

0.444

6

Casey-Westfield

4

5

0.444


19

12

0.613

7

Edwards County

3

6

0.333


16

12

0.571

8

Newton

2

7

0.222


6

20

0.231

9

Paris

2

7

0.222


11

16

0.407

10

Red Hill

0

9

0.000


7

23

0.233

 

LIC Overall

45

45

 

 

146

137

0.516

Mar. 10:
Meridian 51, Casey-Westfield 40 (Carbondale Super-Sectional)

Mar. 6:
Casey-Westfield 60, Nokomis 42 (Effingham St. Anthony Sectional)

Mar. 5:
Teutopolis 64, Lawrenceville 52 (Benton Sectional)

Mar. 4:
Casey-Westfield 77, Patoka 56 (Effingham St. Anthony Sectional)

Mar. 3:
Nokomis 60, Red Hill 36 (Effingham St. Anthony Sectional)
Centralia 45, Olney 35

Mar. 2:
Olney 48, Salem 31 (Regionals)
Mt. Zion 61, Paris 42 (Regionals)

Feb. 27:
Marshall 51, Teutopolis 54 2OT (Marshall Regional)
Lawrenceville 63, Robinson 60 (Lawrenceville Regional)
Red Hill 49, Edwards County 46 (Red Hill Regional)
Casey-Westfield 53, Dieterich 49 (Oblong Regional)

Feb. 26:
Lawrenceville 78, Flora 55 ( Lawrenceville Regional)

Feb. 25:
Marshall 69, Shelbyville 40 (Marshall Regional)
Edwards County 57, Cisne 31 (Red Hill Regional)
Casey-Westfield 57, Effingham St. Anthony 33 (Oblong Regional)
Red Hill 62, Grayville 54 (Red Hill Regional)

Feb. 24:
Red Hill 73, North Clay 54 (Red Hill Regional)
Casey-Westfield 61, Neoga 46 (Oblong Regional)
Flora 70, Newton 40 (Lawrenceville Regional) 
Mattoon 67, Olney 61
South Vermillion 39, Paris 38

Feb.23:
Lawrenceville 91, Paris 57

Feb. 21:
Casey-Westfield 66, Newton 56
Olney 52, Salem 47

Feb. 20:
Marshall 69, Robinson 64
Flora 56, Red Hill 54
Olney 50, Edwards County 30
Effingham St. Anthony 78, Casey-Westfield 44

Feb. 14:
Marshall 61, Effingham St. Anthony 56 (Teutopolis Shootout)
Woodlawn 65, Flora 61
Mt. Zion 79, Olney 49 (Teutopolis Shootout)
Mattoon 71, Paris 56 (Teutopolis Shootout)
Robinson 69, Madison 59 (Teutopolis Shootout)

Feb. 13:
Marshall 86, Edwards County 50
Robinson 63, Red Hill 38
Olney 50, Newton 36
Lawrenceville 76, Casey-Westfield 62
Flora 66, Paris 65 (OT)

Feb. 10:
Flora 72, Cisne 26
Lawrenceville 63, Red Hill 48
Charleston 65, Newton 56

Feb. 7:
Fairfield 51, Casey-Westfield 49 (Rich Herrin Classic)

Feb. 6:
Marshall 57, Newton 51
Edwards County 64, Red Hill 48
Flora 53, Casey-Westfield 43
Lawrenceville 54, Olney 35
Robinson 62, Paris 51

Feb. 3:
West Vigo 60, Marshall 52
Carmi 54, Edwards County 47 (OT)
Robinson 53, Salem 40
Lawrenceville 70, Mt. Carmel 59
Effingham 62, Newton 35
Casey-Westfield 66, Charleston 37

Feb. 2:
Edwards County 75, Clay City 51

Jan. 31:
Cisne 63, Red Hill 53 (OT)

Jan. 30:
Robinson 64, Paris 52 (LIC Tournament) 
Marshall 80, Flora 56 (LIC Tournament)
Lawrenceville 81, Casey-Westfield 59 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 28:
Robinson 53, Olney 51 (LIC Tournament)
Paris 56, Red Hill 43 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 27:
Lawrenceville 78, Flora 61 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 70, Marshall 65 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 26:
Red Hill 53, Edwards County 43 (LIC Tournament)
Robinson 57, Newton 39 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 24:
Marshall 62, Edwards County 54 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 42, Olney 28 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 74, Robinson 56 (LIC Tournament)
Lawrenceville 74, Paris 57 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 23:
Paris 66, Newton 56 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 58, Red Hill 55 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 20:
Marshall 67, Red Hill 45
Paris 56, Edwards County 49
Lawrenceville 66, Robinson 62
Casey-Westfield 60, Olney 57
Flora 44, Newton 38

Jan. 17:
Marshall 60, Shakamak 55
Oblong 58, Edwards County 44

Jan. 16:
Marshall 63, Casey-Westfield 50
Robinson 57, Edwards County 35
Flora 45, Olney 33
Lawrenceville 77, Newton 35
Paris 77, Red Hill 51

Jan. 13:
Lawrenceville 67, Marshall 62
Newton 47, Shelbyville 42
Dieterich 50, Olney 44
Casey-Westfield 58, Arcola 53
Paris 54, Cumberland 45
Oblong 57, Red Hill 48

Jan. 10:
Red Hill 53, Fairfield 52
Edwards County 45, Cisne 42
Flora 77, South Central 36
Lawrenceville 57, Effingham-St. Anthony 48 (Effingham St. Anthony Shootout)
Altamont 61, Newton 52
Casey-Westfield 56, Troy Triad 40 (Effingham St. Anthony Shootout)

Jan. 9:
Olney 56, Marshall 46
Casey-Westfield 60, Paris 56
Lawrenceville 78, Edwards County 43
Robinson 56, Flora 45
Newton 60, Red Hill 49

Jan. 7:
Hutsonville-Palestine 83, Red Hill 61

Jan. 6:
Marshall 75, Oblong 53
Dieterich 52, Flora 47
Robinson 65, Sullivan 50
Teutopolis 88, Paris 30
Lawrenceville 77, Hutsonville-Palestine 38
North Clay 50, Newton 38
Olney 60, Charleston 51

Jan. 3:
Edwards County 54, North Clay 35
Marshall 59, Cumberland 45

Dec. 30:
Marshall 65, Linton-Stockton 63 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Cloverdale 65, Casey-Westfield 62 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Paris 47, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 44 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Greenville 46, Flora 32 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 29:
Terre Haute North 64, Marshall 50 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Robinson 65, Turkey Run 20 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Casey-Westfield 56, West Vigo 33 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Red Hill 55, Newton 49 OT (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 55, St. Anthony 50 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Paris 46, Tri-County 45 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 27:
Marshall 72, Northview 67 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Linton-Stockton 76, Casey-Westfield 54 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Sullivan 45, Robinson 43 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Red Hill 49, North Clay 31 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Newton 50, Beecher City 37 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Paris 38, Cumberland 29 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Wesclin 48, Olney 34 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Benton 53, Olney 52 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Flora 67, St. Elmo-Brownstown 52 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Flora 68, Vandalia 66 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Paris 77, Stew-Stras (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Dieterich 59, Newton 24 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Wood Memorial 73, Lawrenceville 69 (Toyota Classic)

Dec. 26:
Marshall 67, Robinson 53 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Casey-Westfield 71, Shakamak 61 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Christ Our Rock 51, Newton 43 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Arcola 57, Red Hill 43 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Oblong 71, Red Hill 62 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Olney 41, Roxana 39 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Flora 67, Maroa-Forsyth 46 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Evansville Reitz 110, Lawrenceville 56 (Toyota Classic)
Carterville 42, Olney 29 (Duster Thomas Classic)

Dec. 23:
Mt. Carmel 51, Lawrenceville 44 (Toyota Classic)

Dec. 22:
Lawrenceville 82, Princeton (IN) 50 (Toyota Classic)

Dec. 20:
Edwards County 58, Wayne City 45 (Wayne City Holiday Tournament)
Olney 39, Mt. Carmel 38

Dec. 19:
Marshall 74, Flora 73
Casey-Westfield 45, Red Hill 34
Robinson 56, Newton 27
Edwards County 59, Grayville 45 (Wayne City Holiday Tournament)
Olney 60, Paris 56

Dec. 17:
Edwards County 64, Clay City 40 (Wayne City Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 16:
Casey-Westfield 64, Neoga 48
Effingham St. Anthony 44, Newton 26
Flora 60, Carlyle 54
Terre Haute South 80, Robinson 50
Patoka 60, Edwards County 42 (Wayne City Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 13:
Mt. Carmel 62, Flora 51
Edwards County 52, Zeigler-Royalton 19 (Wayne City Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 12:
Marshall 69, Paris 35
Lawrenceville 58, Flora 56
Robinson 57, Casey-Westfield 47
Edwards County 56, Newton 45 (OT)
Olney 53, Red Hill 29

Dec. 9:
Casey-Westfield 53, Cumberland 49
Lawrenceville 85, Oblong 61
Robinson 58, Mt. Carmel 55
Flora 64, Edwards County 59
Paris 78, Georgetown 48

Dec. 6:
Okawville 67, Flora 56 (Kaskaskian Classic)
Flora 46, North Clay 35 (Kaskaskian Classic)
Terre Haute North 65, Robinson 43

Dec. 5:
Marshall 76, Hutsonville-Palestine 48
Newton 46, Paris 40
Edwards County 54, Casey-Westfield 51
Flora 57, Woodlawn 56
Lawrenceville 83, Red Hill 49
Olney 58, Robinson 48

Dec. 3:
Carlyle 59, Flora 43 (Kaskasian Classic)

Dec. 2:
Marshall 86, Martinsville 15
Greenville 70, Flora 59 (Kaskasian Classic)
Edwards County 56, Grayville 32
Mt. Carmel 50, Red Hill 34
Terre Haute South 100, Casey-Westfield 56

Nov. 29:
Teutopolis 64, Red Hill 45 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 67, Lawrenceville 48 (Capital Classic)
Pinckneyville 51, Olney 45 (Capital Classic)
Pinckneyville 66, Marshall 57 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 56, Olney 43 (Capital Classic)
Fairfield 55, Red Hill 34 (Capital Classic)
Champaign St. Thomas Moore 80, Robinson 67 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)
Cumberland 49, Newton 39 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Stanford Olympia 60, Paris 51 (GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament)

Nov. 28:
Marshall 65, Fairfield 63 (Capital Classic)
Mt. Carmel 64, Lawrenceville 57 (Capital Classic)
Mt. Carmel 64, Marshall 43 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 69, Fairfield 58 (Capital Classic)
Olney 58, Red Hill 42 (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 36, Olney 35 (Capital Classic)
Pinckneyville 63, Red Hill 46 (Capital Classic)
Breese Central 62, Robinson 43 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)
Edwards County 50, Grayville 44 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Newton 39, Cumberland 37 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Chrisman 52, Newton 47 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Prairie Central 47, Paris 44 (GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament)

Nov. 26:
Edwards County 54, Norris City 45 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Paris 60, Blue Ridge 51 (GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament)

Nov. 25:
Newton 50, Neoga 44 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Edwards County 44, Cisne 23 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Robinson 88, Clifton Central 76 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)
Tri-Point 44, Paris 43 (GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament)

Nov. 24:
Oblong 56, Newton 50 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tourney)
Edwards County 50, Gallatin County 43 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Mt. Zion 74, Robinson 52 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)

2013-2014 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

W

L

%

1

East Richland

10

1

0.909

20

9

0.690

2

Newton

9

2

0.818

19

8

0.704

3

Casey-Westfield

8

3

0.727

20

7

0.741

4

Robinson

8

3

0.727

13

15

0.464

5

Flora

7

3

0.700

23

9

0.719

6

Lawrenceville

6

4

0.600

12

16

0.429

7

Marshall

6

3

0.667

16

11

0.593

8

Edwards County

3

7

0.333

11

15

0.423

9

Red Hill

3

8

0.273

5

21

0.192

10

Oblong

2

9

0.182

13

18

0.419

11

Cumberland

2

8

0.200

4

23

0.148

12

Hutsonville-Palestine

0

11

0.000

6

21

0.222

 

LIC Overall

62

62


162

173

0.484

Mar. 7:
Centralia 48, Olney 34 (Salem Regional)

Mar. 5:
Olney 35, Effingham 32 (Salem Regional)

Mar. 4:
St. Anthony 72, Oblong
 69 (Bridgeport Sectional)

Feb. 28:
Teutopolis 47, Casey-Westfield 36 (Robinson Regional)
Mt. Carmel 92, Flora 87 2OT (Mt. Carmel Regional)
Oblong
 57, Cisne 50 OT (Albion Regional)

Feb. 26:
Casey-Westfield 55, Marshall 42 (Robinson Regional)
Teutopolis 58, Newton 44 (Robinson Regional)
Flora 69, Fairfield 63 (Mt. Carmel Regional)
Oblong
 45, North Clay 33 (Albion Regional)
Neoga 53, Hutsonville-Palestine 
48 (Toledo Regional)

Feb. 25:
Clay City 62, Edwards County 57 (Albion Regional)
Hutsonville-Palestine 
72, Windsor 65 (Toledo Regional)
Mattoon 69, Olney 58

Feb. 24:
Marshall 51, Robinson 46 (Robinson Regional)
Carmi 71, Lawrenceville 62 (Mt. Carmel Regional)
Flora 74, Hamilton County 51 (Mt. Carmel Regional)
North Clay 34, Red Hill 27 (Albion Regional)
Stewardson-Strasburg 57, Cumberland 48 OT (Cumberland Regional)

Feb. 21:
Neoga 54, Marshall 53
Robinson 58, Oblong
 35
Flora 63, Newton 39
Olney 59, Lawrenceville 48
Casey-Westfield 75, St. Anthony 56 
Windsor 59, Cumberland 49

Feb. 20:
North Clay 53, Red Hill 32 

Feb. 19:
Lawrenceville 75, Edwards County 53
Casey-Westfield 75, Hutsonville-Palestine 
58
Paris 58, Robinson 69
Red Hill 51, Oblong
 44
Neoga 53, Cumberland 50

Feb. 18:
Marshall 57, Red Hill 47
Flora 53, Fairfield 45
Edwards County 75, Hutsonville-Palestine 
72
Carmi 58, Lawrenceville 45
Casey-Westfield 77, Cumberland 46
Oblong
 51, Dieterich 50
Olney 53, Salem 38
   
Feb. 17:
Olney 54, Newton 44

Feb. 15:
Marshall 50, West Vigo 25
Robinson 67, Chicago St. Benedict 54 (T-Town Shootout)
Olney 71, Cumberland 40
Woodlawn 42, Flora 41
Mt. Carmel 76, Lawrenceville 58  

Feb. 14:
Robinson 47, Flora 44 
Edwards County 79, North Clay 70 (2 OT)
Newton 56, Red Hill 43

Feb. 12:
Castle (IN) 75, Robinson 42

Feb. 11:
Marshall 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 
55
Paris 59, Casey-Westfield 57
Newton 57, Charleston 56
Effingham 39, Olney 37
Oblong
 70, Cumberland 47
Flora 75, Edwards County 41

Feb. 10:
Casey-Westfield 50, Flora 46
Robinson 74, Hutsonville-Palestine 
42

Feb. 8:
Marshall 79, Martinsville 37
Casey-Westfield 73, Johnston City 51 (Benton Shootout)
Wayne City 70, Edwards County 62
Flora 73, South Central 48
Teutopolis 74,  Robinson 49
Lawrenceville 81, Hutsonville-Palestine 
65

Feb. 7:
Marshall 65, Cumberland 50
Casey-Westfield 87, Edwards County 36
Lawrenceville 78, Red Hill 37
Newton 52, Robinson 48
Flora 82, Hutsonville-Palestine 
48
Olney 52, Oblong
 28

Feb. 3:
Flora 61, Dieterich 50 

Feb. 1:
Oblong
 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 
42
 

Jan. 31:
Flora 53, Marshall 43 (LIC Tournament)
Olney 60, Casey-Westfield 55 (LIC Tournament)
Lawrenceville 56, Newton 52 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 29:
Marshall 37, Robinson 36 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 67, Oblong
 32
(LIC Tournament)

Jan. 28:
Casey-Westfield 50, Newton 39 (LIC Tournament)
Olney 55, Lawrenceville 40 (LIC Tournament) 

Jan. 27:
Marshall 56, Red Hill 36 (LIC Tournament)
Robinson 54, Cumberland 23 (LIC Tournament)
Oblong
 64, Edwards County 57 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 77, Hutsonville-Palestine 
42 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 25:
Newton 61, Oblong
 60 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 63, Flora 55 (LIC Tournament)
Olney 50, Robinson 35 (LIC Tournament) 
Lawrenceville 58, Marshall 51 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 24:
Lawrenceville 72, Edwards County 49 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 65, Cumberland 44 (LIC Tournament)
Robinson 53, Hutsonville-Palestine 
25 (LIC Tournament)
Oblong
 69, Red Hill 46 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 23:
Casey-Westfield 77, Lawrenceville 70

Jan. 21:
Lawrenceville 81, Marshall 73 (OT)
Robinson 66, Edwards County 43
Casey-Westfield 75, Oblong
 48
Newton 55, Hutsonville-Palestine 
45

Jan. 20:
Flora 70, Red Hill 35 
  

Jan. 18:
Marshall 49, Shakamak 40
Olney 36, Charleston 24
Edwards County 71, Oblong
 66
  (OT) 

Jan. 17:
Robinson 44, Marshall 40
Olney 63, Casey-Westfield 62 (OT)
Red Hill 62, Hutsonville-Palestine 
60
Flora 61, Oblong
 45
Lawrenceville 59, Newton 53
Cumberland 60, Edwards County 53 

Jan.16:
Tri-County 51, Cumberland 48

Jan. 14:
Newton 62, Marshall 44
Flora 63, Cumberland 34
Casey-Westfield 67, Robinson 61
Edwards County 47, Red Hill 44
Lawrenceville 57, Oblong
 45
Olney 45, Hutsonville-Palestine 
41

Jan. 11:
Casey-Westfield 64, Troy Triad 62 (OT) St. Anthony Shootout
Effingham St. Anthony 50, Lawrenceville 38 (OT) St. Anthony Shootout 
Fairfield 68, Red Hill 41
Cisne 66, Edwards County 64 (OT)
Olney 52, Robinson 37
Newton 63, Cumberland 42
Shiloh 81, Oblong
 61

Jan. 10:
Marshall 60, Oblong
 51
Newton 62, Casey-Westfield 60
Olney 64, Edwards County 39
Red Hill 54,
Cumberland 47
Flora 65, Lawrenceville 54 (OT)

Jan. 3:
Marshall 74, Paris 64
Edwards County 63, Clay City 58
Newton 36, St. Anthony 27

Dec. 30:
Casey-Westfield 71, Owen Valley 65 (Wabash Valley Classic)
St. Anthony 55, Flora 48 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 28:
Rockville 42, Marshall 36 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Jerseyville 44, Olney 34 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Casey-Westfield 79, Robinson 47 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Oblong
 71, North Clay 54 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Gibault 53, Olney 41 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Lawrenceville 52, South Central 50 (Gibson County Classic)
Dieterich 50, Newton 30 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 67, Pana 50 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 
55, Cumberland 53 (Tri-County Tournament)
Arcola 56, Red Hill 53
(Dieterich Holiday Tournament)

Dec. 27:
Marshall 65, Monrovia 53 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Terre Haute South 79, Casey-Westfield 59 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Olney 58, Red Bud 39 (Duster Thomas Classic)
Red Hill 59, Oblong
 47 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 56, Maroa-Forsyth 47 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Sullivan 48, Robinson 41 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Olney 49, Roxanna 35 (Duster Thomas Classic) 
Red Hill 60, Beecher City 58 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Newton 61, Oblong
 40 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Castle 80, Lawrenceville 29 (Gibson County Classic)
Arthur-Lovington 69, Hutsonville-Palestine 
35 (Tri-County Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 
64, Stew-Stras 56 (Tri-County Tournament)
Cumberland 58, Windsor 44 (Tri-County Tournament)
Westville 61, Cumberland 44 (Tri-County Tournament)

Dec. 26:
Casey-Westfield 71, Monrovia 38 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Terre Haute South 78, Marshall 39 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Newton 60, Red Hill 44 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 86, South Central 53 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Robinson 44, Rockville 42 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Beecher City 57, Oblong
 51 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Newton 52, Beecher City 21 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 78, St. Elmo 45 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Princeton 73, Lawrenceville 39 (Gibson County Classic)
Tri-County 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 
42 (Tri-County Tournament)
Paris 71, Cumberland 54 (Tri-County Tournament)

Dec. 23:
Wood Memorial 60, Lawrenceville 49 (Gibson County Classic)

Dec. 21:
Cisne 64, Edwards County 53 (Conrad Allen Tournament)
Robinson 39, Red Hill 28
Mt. Carmel 40, Olney 39
Casey-Westfield 67, Teutopolis 51

Dec. 20:
Marshall 46, Olney 39
Casey-Westfield 69, Red Hill 29
Newton 52, Oblong
 48
Crab Orchard 68, 
Edwards County 52 (Conrad Allen Tournament)
Robinson 51, Lawrenceville 44
Cumberland 47, Hutsonville-Palestine 
42
  

Dec. 19:
Edwards County 50, Clay City 38 (Conrad Allen Tournament)

Dec. 17:
Edwards County 49, Webber 34 (Conrad Allen Tournament)
Charleston 59, Cumberland 41
Lawrenceville 67, Red Hill 47
Olney 38, Flora 36
Newton 60, Paris 57
Casey-Westfield 66, Neoga 45
Dugger (IN) 64, Hutsonville-Palestine 
46
Oblong
 76, Martinsville 21
    

Dec. 16:
Edwards County 62, Patoka 59 (Conrad Allen Tournament)
Georgetown La Salette 66, Hutsonville-Palestine 
52

Dec. 14:
Mt. Carmel 47, Flora 42

Dec. 13:
Robinson 63, Cumberland 28
Olney 54, Red Hill 32 
Newton 77, Edwards County 34

Dec. 11:
Cairo 67, Flora 54 (DuQuoin Tip-Off Tournament) 

Dec. 10:
Marshall 80, Casey-Westfield 68

Dec. 7:
Flora 72, Vandalia 44 (DuQuoin Tip-Off Tournament)
Flora 67, DuQuoin 34 (DuQuoin Tip-Off Tournament)
Terre Haute North 65, Robinson 50

Dec. 4:
Flora 52, Hamilton Co. 50 (DuQuoin Tip-Off Tournament)

Dec. 3:
Paris 74, Lawrenceville 66
Altamont 71, Cumberland 35
Oblong
 76, Clay City 43
Casey-Westfield 51, Terre Haute South 49
Hutsonville-Palestine 
69, Martinsville 30
Mt. Carmel 62, 
Red Hill 41

Nov. 30:
Mt. Carmel 55, Olney 26
 (Capital Classic)
Oblong
 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 
25
 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Teutopolis 68, Lawrenceville 55
 (Capital Classic)
Robinson 53, Charleston 37 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)
Grayville 54, Edwards County 52 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Pinckneyville
 52, 
Marshall 39 
(Capital Classic)
Mt. Carmel 54, Lawrenceville 44
 (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 65
Red Hill 36 
(Capital Classic)
Fairfield 49, Olney 46
 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 56, 
Red Hill 54 
(Capital Classic)
Cumberland 63, Martinsville 17 (
Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
 
Newton 48, Neoga 42 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)

Nov. 29:
Hutsonville-Palestine 
72, Martinsville 30
(Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Oblong 57, Cumberland 53
 (
Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 70, Martinsville 36
(Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Chrisman 58, Cumberland 32 
(Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Neoga 44, 
Oblong
 42 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Fairfield 82, 
Red Hill 71 (Capital Classic)
Breese Central 75, Robinson 62 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)
Dieterich 63Newton 56 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Dieterich 57
Hutsonville-Palestine
 39 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
  
Olney 43, Teutopolis 40 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 53, 
Marshall 51 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 58, 
Mt. Carmel 55 (Capital Classic)
Pinckneyville 64, Lawrenceville 56 (Capital Classic)
Olney 62, Red Hill 49 (Capital Classic)

Nov. 27:
Edwards County 71, Galatia 60 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)

Nov. 26:
Mattoon 60, Robinson 45 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 
54, 
Cumberland 43
 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Oblong
 75, Martinsville 23 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Edwards County 60, Cisne 38 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Newton 50, Neoga 41 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)

Nov. 25:
Edwards County 57, NCOE 38 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Mt. Zion 61, Robinson 48 (St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament)
Dieterich 63, Cumberland 54
 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 49, 
Oblong
 22 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Chrisman 56, Hutsonville-Palestine 
38
 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)

2012-2013 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

W

L

%

1

Robinson

11

0

1.000

25

5

0.833

2

Casey-Westfield

10

1

0.909

19

7

0.731

3

Newton

8

3

0.727

24

6

0.800

3

Flora

8

3

0.727

21

8

0.724

3

Marshall

8

3

0.727

22

9

0.710

6

East Richland

6

5

0.545

16

14

0.533

7

Oblong

5

6

0.455

21

12

0.636

8

Hutsonville-Palestine

4

7

0.364

13

14

0.481

9

Red Hill

2

9

0.182

5

22

0.185

10

Lawrenceville

2

9

0.182

5

22

0.185

11

Cumberland

1

10

0.091

4

24

0.143

12

Edwards County

1

10

0.091

14

15

0.483

 

LIC Overall

66

66

0.500

189

158

0.545

 
 
 
Mar. 1:
Nokomis 68, Oblong 46 (Altamont Sectional)
 
Feb. 27:
Breese Central 56, Robinson 54 (Greenville Regional)
 
Feb. 26:
Centralia 52, Olney 33 (Centralia Regional)
Oblong 64, Woodlawn 60 (Altamont Sectional)
  
Feb. 25:
Olney 59, Salem 49 (Centralia Regional) 
 
Feb. 23:
Oblong 61, Dieterich 46 (Dieterich Regional)
 
Feb. 22: 
Mt. Carmel 51, Flora 49 (McLeansboro Regional)
 
Feb. 21:
Robinson 68, Newton 46 (Newton Regional)  
 
Feb. 20:
Newton 84, Casey-Westfield 63 (Newton Regional)
Cisne 41, Red Hill 28 (Edwards County Regional)
North Clay 79, Edwards County 58 (Edwards County Regional)
Oblong 54, Neoga 44 (Dieterich Regional)  
 
Feb. 19:
Robinson 68, Marshall 37 (Newton Regional)
Flora 68, Carmi 47 (McLeansboro Regional)
 
Feb. 18:
Marshall 60, Cumberland 35 (Newton Regional)
Red Hill 58, Clay City 33 (Edwards County Regional)
Neoga 67, Hutsonville-Palestine 47 (Dieterich Regional)
Fairfield 64, Lawrenceville 62 OT (McLeansboro Regional)
 
Feb. 15:
Marshall 54, Neoga 49
Robinson 72, Oblong 54
Cumberland 62, Windsor 55
Casey-Westfield 74, Effingham St. Anthony 61
Newton 73, Flora 63
Olney 53, Lawrenceville 48
Hutsonville-Palestine 67, Edwards County 57 
 
Feb. 12:
Marshall 61, Red Hill 26
Flora 53, Fairfield 47 (OT)
Carmi 79, Lawrenceville 71
Casey-Westfield 78, Cumberland 52
Oblong 58, Dieterich 57
Olney 64, Salem 50
 
Feb. 11:
Flora 77, Hutsonville-Palestine 45
 
Feb. 9:
West Vigo 47, Marshall 37
Robinson 58, Mascoutah 50
Flora 54, Woodlawn 53
 
Feb. 8:
Marshall 78, Edwards County 36
Casey-Westfield 77, Hutsonville-Palestine 49
Robinson 69, Flora 34
Lawrenceville 77, Cumberland 67
Oblong 74, Red Hill 34  
Newton 51, Olney 41     
 
Feb. 5:
Flora 58, Edwards County 57
Newton 70, Charleston 47
Red Hill 65, Lawrenceville 45
Casey-Westfield 77, Paris 50
Effingham 51, Olney 39    
 
Feb. 2:
Harrisburg 68, Casey-Westfield 50 (Benton Shootout) 
Castle (IN) 82, Robinson 70
Edwards County 68, Wayne City 55 
Cisne 59, Red Hill 49 
 
Feb. 1:
Marshall 64, Cumberland 31
Casey-Westfield 77, Edwards County 65
Robinson 61, Newton 41 
Olney 50, Oblong 37
Red Hill, Lawrenceville (Rescheduled for 2/5)
Flora, Hutsonville-Palestine (Rescheduled for 2/11)  
 
Jan. 29:
Mt. Carmel 77, Lawrenceville 57
Neoga 53, Cumberland 38
Oblong 62, North Clay 61
Effingham 51, Newton 42    
 
Jan. 25:
Casey-Westfield 74, Newton 61 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 24:
Marshall 66, Edwards County 27 (LIC Tournament) 
Robinson 69, Flora 58 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 23:
Edwards County 56, Oblong 40 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 47, Olney 45 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 22:
Newton 63, Robinson 60 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 51, Flora 48 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 21:
Marshall 53, Red Hill 34 (LIC Tournament)
Edwards County 77, Hutsonville-Palestine 71 (LIC Tournament)
Olney 51, Lawrenceville 47 (LIC Tournament)
Oblong 56, Cumberland 38 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 19:
Newton 56, Marshall 36 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 33, Olney 32 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 69, Oblong 56 (LIC Tournament)
Robinson 59, Hutsonville-Palestine 33 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 18:
Hutsonville-Palestine 77, Lawrenceville 64 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 54, Cumberland 28 (LIC Tournament)
Oblong 55, Red Hill 37 (LIC Tournament)
Olney 59, Edwards County 33 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 15:
Marshall 70, Lawrenceville 33
Robinson 59, Edwards County 36
Flora 76, Red Hill 52 
Olney 47, Cumberland 30
Casey-Westfield 63, Oblong 54
Newton 64, Hutsonville-Palestine 38
 
Jan. 12:
Marshall 68, Shakamak 61
 
Jan. 11:
Robinson 56, Marshall 52
Flora 64, Oblong 59
Cumberland 59, Edwards County 51 
Newton 66, Lawrenceville 41
Hutsonville-Palestine 55, Red Hill 47
Casey-Westfield 67, Olney 55
 
Jan. 8:
Marshall 51, Newton 50
Robinson 79, Casey-Westfield 58
Edwards County 86, Red Hill 68
Flora 57, Cumberland 46 
Olney 55, Hutsonville-Palestine 24
Oblong 71, Lawrenceville 49
 
Jan. 5:
Fairfield 55, Red Hill 48
Cisne 57, Edwards County 42
Flora 55, South Central 24
St. Joseph-Ogden 74, Casey-Westfield 51
Robinson 68, Madison 54
Olney 66, St. Anthony 56
 
Jan. 4:
Marshall 55, Oblong 36
Robinson 82, Hutsonville-Palestine 30
Olney 69, Edwards County 45
Red Hill 48, Cumberland 39 
Flora 66, Lawrenceville 55
Casey-Westfield 74, Newton 67
 
Dec. 31:
Terre Haute South 83, Casey-Westfield 79 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Terre Haute North 51, Marshall 45 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Rockville 44, Robinson 39 (Wabash Valley Classic)
 
Dec. 29:
Casey-Westfield 70, Linton-Stockton 64 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Marshall 67, Riverton Parke 46 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Robinson 56, Northview 45 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Altamont 54, Flora 45 (Vandalia Holiday Tourney)
Red Hill 50, Arcola 48 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Tri-County 60, Cumberland 48 (Tri-County Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 68, Windsor 46 (Tri-County Tournament)
Pinckneyville 44, Olney 22 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Teutopolis 81, Lawrenceville 29 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Newton 64, Oblong 42 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Olney 57, Lombard Montini 56 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Wesclin 66, Lawrenceville 63 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)   
 
Dec. 28:
Robinson 63, Terre Haute North 58 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Casey-Westfield 68, West Vigo 49 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Rockville 59, Marshall 41 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Stewardson-Strasburg 59, Cumberland 40 (Tri-County Tournament)
Arthur-Lovington 69, Hutsonville-Palestine 44 (Tri-County Tournament)
North Clay 66, Red Hill 48 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 47, Red Hill 42 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Stewardson-Strasburg 63, Hutsonville-Palestine 47 (Tri-County Tournament)
Lombard Montini 56, Lawrenceville 44 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Olney 53, Steeleville 39 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Pana 65, Flora 54 (Vandalia Holiday Tourney)
Oblong 63, Arcola 49 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Newton 82, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 48 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Oblong 59, Dieterich 54 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Arthur-Lovington 61, Cumberland 31 (Tri-County Tournament)
Olney 61, Wesclin 44 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Lawrenceville 50, Du Quoin 44 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
 
Dec. 27:
Robinson 78, Terre Haute South 67 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Marshall 64, West Vigo 42 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Rockville 66, Casey-Westfield 52 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Newton 80, North Clay 67 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 63, St. Elmo 40 (Vandalia Holiday Tourney)
Oblong 60, Beecher City 36 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 55, Cumberland 46 (Tri-County Tournament)
Newton W, Red Hill L (Dieterich Holiday Tournament) *Forfeit due to weather
 
Dec. 26:
Flora 50, South Central 36 (Vandalia Holiday Tourney)
Flora 70, Greenville 45 (Vandalia Holiday Tourney)
 
Dec. 21:
Marshall 68, Paris 47
Teutopolis 61, Casey-Westfield 45
Oblong 101, Martinsville 37
Edwards County 67, Clay City 50
Newton 74, St. Anthony 43
 
Dec. 18:
Oblong 63, Noble 27
Edwards County 72, North Clay 69
Robinson 69, Paris 40
Charleston 58, Olney 53
Casey-Westfield 68, Flora 57
Newton 66, Stewardson-Strasburg 39
 
Dec. 15:
Cisne 49, Edwards County 42 (Wayne County Tourney)
Teutopolis 59, Robinson 53
Mt. Carmel 47, Olney 34
Hutsonville-Palestine 78, Noble 30
Lawrenceville 65, Washington Catholic 48
 
Dec. 14:
Marshall 51, Olney 38
Edwards County 74, Crab Orchard 44 (Wayne County Tourney)
Casey-Westfield 68, Red Hill 37
Robinson 81, Lawrenceville 54
Hutsonville-Palestine 73, Cumberland 57 
Newton 64, Oblong 47
 
Dec. 12:
Edwards County 50, Clay City 44 (Wayne County Tourney)
 
Dec. 11:
Marshall 85, Martinsville 37
Edwards County 74, Patoka 56 (Wayne County Tourney)
Lawrenceville 59, Red Hill 56
Charleston 78, Cumberland 36
Casey-Westfield 90, Neoga 55
Newton 57, Paris 38
Hutsonville-Palestine 45, Dugger, IN 42 
 
Dec. 10:
Flora 55, Dieterich 28 (Wayne City Tourney) 
 
Dec. 8:
Flora 47, Mt. Carmel 44
Tri-County 49, Cumberland 45
Edwards County 51, Wayne City 34 (Wayne City Tourney)
 
Dec. 7:
Flora 48, Marshall 45
Robinson 74, Cumberland 24
Newton 61, Edwards County 40
Olney 48, Red Hill 40
Casey-Westfield 92, Lawrenceville 70
Oblong 75, Hutsonville-Palestine 57 (Shrine Game)
 
Dec. 4:
Casey-Westfield 73, Marshall 37
Robinson 69, Red Hill 30
Hutsonville-Palestine 87, Lawrenceville 64
Flora 58, Olney 28
Newton 72, Cumberland 35
Oblong 86, Edwards County 51
 
Dec. 1:
Flora 65, Cairo 55 (Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic)
 
Nov. 30:
Marshall 71, Hutsonville-Palestine 61
Flora 53, Du Quoin 51 (Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic)
Lawrenceville 84, Edwards County 65
Robinson 57, Olney 36
Newton 69, Red Hill 34
Oblong 56, Cumberland 37
 
Nov. 28:
Flora 50, Vandalia 43 (Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic)
 
Nov. 27:
Casey-Westfield 60, Sullivan 57 OT
Altamont 65, Cumberland 37
Edwards County 68, Grayville 48
Hutsonville-Palestine 72, Martinsville 57
Mt. Carmel 66, Red Hill 34
Oblong 74, Clay City 51
Paris 77, Lawrenceville 55
 
Nov. 24:
Marshall 72, Lawrenceville 58 (Capital Classic)
Olney 45, Fairfield 43 (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 55, Red Hill 20 (Capital Classic)
Red Hill 62Lawrenceville 52 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 42, Olney 35 (Capital Classic)
Edwards County 54, Clay City 45 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Cumberland 54, Martinsville 45 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 69, Dieterich 61 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 63, Oblong 45 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Robinson 62, Belleville Althoff 39 (Effingham St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tourn.)
 
Nov. 23:
Pinckneyville 38, Marshall 36 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 72, Neoga 23 (Capital Classic)
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, Martinsville 49 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Dieterich 59, Cumberland 41 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Oblong 65, Hume-Shiloh 52 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Olney 43, Red Hill 30 (Capital Classic)
Neoga 55, Lawrenceville 48 (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 54, Olney 40 (Capital Classic)
Fairfield 55, Red Hill 30 (Capital Classic)
Pinckneyville 62, Lawrenceville 30 (Capital Classic)
Cisne 68, Edwards County 62 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Newton 66, Chrisman 52 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Chrisman 69, Cumberland 32 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 70, Hutsonville-Palestine 42 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Oblong 55, Dieterich 51 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Robinson 59, Breese Central 50 (Effingham St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tourn.)
 
Nov. 21:
Robinson 68, Mount Zion 59 (Effingham St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tourn.)
 
Nov. 20:
Hutsonville-Palestine 53, Cumberland 45 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 62, Oblong 49 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Robinson 54, Mattoon 42 (Effingham St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tourn.)
Edwards County 51, Grayville 18 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
 
Nov. 19:
Cumberland 52, Martinsville 36 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Oblong 63, Chrisman 48 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Dieterich 70, Hutsonville-Palestine 62 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 58, Hume-Shiloh 40 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Edwards County 66, Galatia 39 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)

2011-2012 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

W

L

%

1

Flora

8

0

1.000

27

4

0.871

2

Marshall

7

1

0.875

21

7

0.750

3

Casey-Westfield

6

2

0.750

15

12

0.556

4

Oblong

5

3

0.625

21

10

0.677

5

Hutsonville-Palestine

4

4

0.500

20

9

0.690

6

Lawrenceville

2

6

0.250

7

21

0.250

7

Red Hill

2

6

0.250

10

19

0.345

8

Cumberland

2

6

0.250

9

19

0.321

9

Edwards County

0

8

0.000

11

19

0.367

 

LIC Overall

36

36

0.500

141

120

0.540

Mar. 2:
Woodlawn 53, Oblong 51 (Bridgeport Sectional)
 
Feb. 28:
Oblong 55, Cowden-Herrick 41 (Bridgeport Sectional)
 
Feb. 24:
Olney 45, Flora 40 (Fairfield Regional)
Oblong 62, Red Hill 52 (Hutsonville Regional)
 
Feb. 22:
Robinson 78, Casey-Westfield 58 (Casey-Westfield Regional)
Red Hill 52, Hutsonville-Palestine 50 (Hutsonville Regional)
Flora 70, Newton 50 (Fairfield Regional)
Oblong 51, Cisne 24 (Hutsonville Regional)
 
Feb. 21:
Georgetown-Ridgefarm 70, Marshall 59 (Casey-Westfield Regional)
Flora 71, Lawrenceville 31 (Fairfield Regional)
Oblong 62, Grayville 45 (Hutsonville Regional)
 
Feb. 20:
Red Hill 43, Edwards County 40 (Hutsonville Regional)
Casey-Westfield 68, Cumberland 54 (Casey-Westfield Regional)
 
Feb. 18:
Red Hill 77, New Harmony 62
 
Feb. 17:
Marshall 54, Neoga 43
Flora 66, Lawrenceville 45
St. Anthony 63, Casey-Westfield 55
Woodlawn 85, Edwards County 42
Hutsonville-Palestine 47, Oblong 40 
 
Feb. 14:
Marshall 64, Cumberland 28
Flora 49, Fairfield 43
Oblong 67, Lawrenceville 54
North Clay 72, Red Hill 64 (2 OT)
Casey-Westfield 85, Edwards County 68
 
Feb. 11:
Waltonville 62, Edwards County 58
 
Feb. 10:
Marshall 51, Hutsonville-Palestine 49 (OT)
Dieterich 70, Flora 62
Cumberland 61, Windsor 40
Casey-Westfield 79, Red Hill 66
Mt. Carmel 57, Lawrenceville 53
Oblong 65, Edwards County 45
 
Feb. 7:
Marshall 62, Casey-Westfield 46
Lawrenceville 49, Red Hill 47
Oblong 72, Cumberland 52
Hutsonville-Palestine 57, Edwards County 53
 
Feb. 4:
Benton 65, Casey-Westfield 64
Martinsville 57, Cumberland 47
Wayne City 49, Edwards County 39
Red Hill 55, Cisne 54
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, New Harmony 33
 
Feb. 3:
Marshall 69, Edwards County 39
Casey-Westfield 75, Oblong 59
Red Hill 52, Cumberland 38
Flora 68, Hutsonville-Palestine 28
 
Jan. 31:
Marshall 67, Oblong 52
Red Hill 63, Edwards County 60 (OT)
Flora 73, North Clay 50
Mt. Carmel 62, Lawrenceville 51
Casey-Westfield 72, Chrisman 39
 
Jan. 30:
Newton 71, Casey-Westfield 68
 
Jan. 27:
Flora 65, Marshall 51 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 26:
Oblong 65, Edwards County 59 (LIC Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 69, Casey-Westfield 61 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 25:
Oblong 61, Lawrenceville 53 (LIC Tournament)
Edwards County 77, Red Hill 71 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 24:
Flora 54, Hutsonville-Palestine 48 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 51, Casey-Westfield 45 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 23:
Lawrenceville 51, Cumberland 48 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 21:
Hutsonville-Palestine 65, Oblong 48 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 66, Red Hill 60 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 69, Cumberland 39 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 73, Edwards County 41 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 20:
Edwards County 64, Lawrenceville 43 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 64, West Vigo 38
Casey-Westfield, Newton *WEATHER CANCELLATION* 
 
Jan. 17:
Hutsonville-Palestine 57, Union 53
Robinson 67, Red Hill 37
Neoga 62, Cumberland 49
Lawrenceville 54, Chrisman 48
 
Jan. 14:
Marshall 45, Shakamak 32 (Temple-Inland/State Farm Shootout)
Hutsonville-Palestine 60, Hume-Shiloh 29
 
Jan. 13:
Marshall 54, St. Joseph-Ogden 53
Flora 55, Casey-Westfield 49
Hutsonville-Palestine 53, Lawrenceville 44
Oblong 70, Red Hill 68
 
Jan. 10:
Fairfield 46, Red Hill 44
Carmi 60, Lawrenceville 38
Cumberland 59,  Edwards County 35
 
Jan. 7:
Orion 37, Marshall 36 (Kessler's Shootout)
Cisne 62, Edwards County 56
Flora 43, Marquette 40 (Centralia Shootout)
Tolono Unity 65, Casey-Westfield 55 (Kessler's Shootout)
Oblong 77, New Harmony 38
Olney 63, Red Hill 32
 
Jan. 6:
Flora 58, Edwards County 54
Cumberland 64, Lawrenceville 56
Hutsonville-Palestine 53, Red Hill 35
Oblong 75, Mt. Carmel 73 (OT)
Casey-Westfield 74, Neoga 66
 
Jan. 3:
Marshall 62, Paris 32
Robinson 51, Casey-Westfield 50
Fairfield 52, Edwards County 39
Olney 54, Flora 40
Red Hill 57, Lawrenceville 50
Arcola 58, Cumberland 50 (OT)
Madison 80, Oblong 59
Hutsonville-Palestine 60, Chrisman 39
 
Dec. 30:
Marshall 49, West Vigo 47 (3rd place, Wabash Valley Classic)
Casey-Westfield 65, Shakamak 51 (Wabash Valley Classic)
 
Dec. 29:
Sullivan (IN) 61, Marshall 42, (Wabash Valley Classic)
Casey-Westfield 78, Linton-Stockton 71 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Hutsonville-Palestine 62, Martinsville 58 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Flora 75, Pana 69 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Tri-County 63, Hutsonville-Palestine 51 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Paris 38, Cumberland 36 (St. Anthony Bulldog Tournament)
Oblong 73, Red Hill 60 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
St. Anthony 55, Cumberland 28 (St. Anthony Bulldog Tournament)
 
Dec. 28:
Marshall 55, Linton-Stockton 44 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Sullivan 58, Casey-Westfield 44 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Tolono-Unity 60, Cumberland 50 (St. Anthony Bulldog Tournament)
Cumberland 41, Hillsboro 39 (St. Anthony Bulldog Tournament)
Olney 56, Lawrenceville 29 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Steeleville 46, Lawrenceville 43 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Hutsonville-Palestine 56, Westville 22 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Dieterich 74, Oblong 61 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 63, Wesclin 49 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Newton 64, Red Hill 52 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Oblong 65, Arcola 61 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 27:
Marshall 48, Bloomfield 44 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Casey-Westfield 71, Riverton Parke 46 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Benton 53, Lawrenceville 49 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
DuQuoin 76, Lawrenceville 43 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Hutsonville-Palestine 48, Windsor 18 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 52, Christ Our Rock 43 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 56, Beecher City 32 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 59, Greenville 29 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, Arthur 51 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Oblong 62, Louisville-North Clay 47 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 26:
Flora 55, South Central 45 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Flora 57, Altamont 41 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 20:
Teutopolis 78, Casey-Westfield 43
Edwards County 58, North Clay 45 
Cumberland 41, Arthur 36
 
Dec. 17:
Robinson 52, Marshall 44
Flora 80, Carmi 45
Casey-Westfield 76, Sullivan 45
Lawrenceville 59, Washington Catholic 50
Edwards County 55, Wayne City 53 OT (Conrad Allen Holiday Tour.)
 
Dec. 16:
Marshall 53, Red Hill 41
Flora 76, Mt. Carmel 38
Crab Orchard, 53, Edwards County 25 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tour.)
Casey-Westfield 85, Martinsville 61
Oblong 50, Hutsonville-Palestine 38 (Shrine Game)
 
Dec. 14:
Edwards County 56, Webber 14 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tour.)
 
Dec. 13:
Robinson 67, Lawrenceville 38
Flora 62, Cumberland 27
 
Dec. 12:
Edwards County 70, Grayville 50 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tour.) 
 
Dec. 10:
Flora 45, Marshall 42
Edwards County 73, Ziegler-Royalton 58 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tour.)
Cumberland 58, Hume-Shiloh 27
 
Dec. 9:
Marshall 83, Martinsville 54
Casey-Westfield 56, Cumberland 40
Lawrenceville 46, Edwards County 44
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, Clay City 18
Flora 63, Oblong 44
 
Dec. 6:
Casey-Westfield 63, Lawrenceville 44
Mt. Carmel 63, Red Hill 52
Hutsonville-Palestine 52, Cumberland 31
Oblong 41, Tri-County 39
 
Dec. 3:
Flora 53, South Central 28
Hutsonville-Palestine 58, North Central (IN) 51
 
Dec. 2:
Marshall 68, Lawrenceville 26
Flora 64, Red Hill 57
Cumberland 50, Tri-County 32 
Casey-Westfield 71, Hutsonville-Palestine 60
Oblong 79, Martinsville 65
Clay City 64, Edwards County 60 2-OT
 
Nov. 29:
Altamont 55, Cumberland 44
Lawrenceville 50, Paris 44 
Edwards County 56, Grayville 41  
Hutsonville-Palestine 75, Martinsville 42 
 
Nov. 26:
Marshall 54, Red Hill 31 (Capital Classic)
Fairfield 61, Lawrenceville 39 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 66, Robinson 57 (Capital Classic)
Lawrenceville 54, Neoga 49 (Capital Classic)
Breese Central 49, Flora 38 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 39, Chrisman 30 (Topper Classic)
Fairfield 53, Red Hill 41 (Capital Classic)
Edwards County 56, Grayville 39 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Oblong 66, Martinsville 47 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Cumberland 50, Hume-Shiloh 36 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Paris 52, Hutsonville-Palestine 50 (Topper Classic)
 
Nov. 25:
Olney 58, Red Hill 36 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 79, Neoga 42 (Capital Classic)
Robinson 53, Lawrenceville 21 (Capital Classic)
Olney 51, Marshall 49 (Capital Classic)
Red Hill 55, Neoga 40 (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 65, Lawrenceville 37 (Capital Classic)
Dieterich 68, Cumberland 35 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Flora 64, Belleville 54 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 72, Danville Schlarman 68 OT (Topper Classic)
Oblong 53, Hume-Shiloh 38 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
 
Nov. 23:
Flora 53, Mattoon 48 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Cisne 54, Edwards County 44 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Dieterich 62, Oblong 54 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 58, Cumberland 29 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
 
Nov. 22:
Flora 58, Charleston 50 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Edwards County 65, New Harmony 55 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
Oblong 54, Cumberland 29 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
 
Nov. 21:
Edwards County 53, Galatia 22 (Grayville Thanksgiving Tournament)
St. Thomas More 74, Hutsonville-Palestine 71 OT (Topper Classic)
Cumberland 49, Martinsville 44 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 57, Oblong 35 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
 

2010-2011 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

W

L

%

1

Flora

7

1

0.875

21

6

0.778

1

Casey-Westfield

7

1

0.875

15

9

0.625

3

Marshall

6

2

0.750

19

9

0.679

4

Red Hill

5

3

0.625

17

13

0.567

5

Oblong

4

4

0.500

15

10

0.600

5

Cumberland

4

4

0.500

9

17

0.346

7

Hutsonville-Palestine

2

6

0.250

14

17

0.452

8

Lawrenceville

1

7

0.125

3

23

0.115

9

Edwards County

0

8

0.000

8

20

0.286

 

LIC Overall

36

36

 

121

124

0.494

Mar. 4:
Woodlawn 52, Red Hill 38 (Altamont Sectional)
 
Mar. 1:
Red Hill 49, Neoga 37 (Altamont Sectional)
 
Feb. 25:
Red Hill 60, Oblong 41 (Red Hill Regional)
 
Feb. 24:
Red Hill 54, Cisne 37 (Red Hill Regional)
Oblong 58, Hutsonville-Palestine 41 (Red Hill Regional)
 
Feb. 23:
Robinson 68, Marshall 59 (Robinson Regional)
Paris 73, Casey-Westfield 59 (Robinson Regional)
 
Feb. 22:
Robinson 59, Lawrenceville 32 (Robinson Regional)
Oblong 73, Clay City 27 (Red Hill Regional)
Hutsonville-Palestine 61, Grayville 31 (Red Hill Regional)
Dieterich 71, Cumberland 60 (Neoga Regional)
 
Feb. 21:
Newton 59, Flora 33 (Flora Regional)
Cisne 49, Edwards County 45 (Red Hill Regional)
 
Feb. 19:
Red Hill 65, New Harmony 47
 
Feb. 18:
Marshall 50, Neoga 39
Flora 57, Lawrenceville 47
Woodlawn 70, Edwards County 43
St. Anthony 72, Casey-Westfield 45
Oblong W, Hutsonville-Palestine L
 
Feb. 17:
Marshall 71, Edwards County 47
Fairfield 69, Red Hill 63
 
Feb. 15:
Marshall 68, Cumberland 50
Flora 63, Fairfield 46
Red Hill 56, North Clay 53
Oblong 56, Lawrenceville 38
Casey-Westfield 68, Edwards County 43
 
Feb. 14:
Flora 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 46
 
Feb. 12:
Marshall 54, Oblong 43
Waltonville 84, Edwards County 52
Flora 58, Mt. Carmel 37
 
Feb. 11:
Marshall 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 45
Flora 68, Dieterich 48
Oblong 55, Edwards County 51
Casey-Westfield 58, Red Hill 47
Windsor 76, Cumberland 38
Mt. Carmel 67, Lawrenceville 49
 
Feb. 10:
Red Hill 62, Cumberland 33
 
Feb. 8:
Casey-Westfield 68, Marshall 66 (OT)
Red Hill 48, Lawrenceville 34
Cumberland 57, Oblong 56
Hutsonville-Palestine 67, Edwards County 47
 
Feb. 5:
Wayne City 56, Edwards County 40
Red Hill 67, Cisne 37
 
Feb. 4:
Casey-Westfield 62, Oblong 54
Red Hill 77, Edwards County 39
Mt. Carmel 60, Lawrenceville 37
 
Jan. 29:
Oblong 47, Hutsonville-Palestine 44 (Shrine Game)
 
Jan 28:
Flora 54, Marshall 41 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 27:
Oblong 72, Hutsonville-Palestine 51 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 65, Red Hill 45 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 26:
Hutsonville-Palestine 63, Lawrenceville 31 (LIC Tournament)
Oblong 54, Cumberland 44 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 25:
Marshall 56, Red Hill 30 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 61, Casey-Westfield 41 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 24:
Hutsonville-Palestine 74, Edwards County 56 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 22:
Lawrenceville 55, Edwards County 48 (LIC Tournament)
Red Hill 51, Oblong 34 (LIC Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 67, Cumberland 45 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 65, Hutsonville-Palestine 39 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 63, Lawrenceville 40 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 21:
West Vigo 50, Marshall 43
Casey-Westfield 66, Newton 45
 
Jan. 19:
Red Hill 40, Marshall 39
 
Jan. 18:
Robinson 57, Red Hill 44 
Chrisman 71, Lawrenceville 34
Cumberland 52, Neoga 48
Hutsonville-Palestine 72, Union (Dugger, IN) 62
 
Jan. 15:
Marshall 77, Shakamak 40 
Casey-Westfield 63, Tuscola 54
Cumberland 59, Edwards County 52
Hutsonville-Palestine 55, Hume-Shiloh 37
 
Jan. 14:
St. Joseph-Ogden 41, Marshall 40
Flora 63, Casey-Westfield 47
Hutsonville-Palestine 51, Lawrenceville 40
Oblong 49, Red Hill 47
 
Jan. 8:
Bloomington Central Catholic 63, Marshall 52 (Kessler's Shootout)
Flora 48, Woodlawn 46 (Centralia Shootout)
Cisne 37, Edwards County 25 
Olney 46, Red Hill 34
Casey-Westfield 78, Martinsville 34
 
Jan. 7:
Flora 66, Edwards County 39 
Cumberland 59, Lawrenceville 46
Neoga 68, Casey-Westfield 63
Red Hill 63, Hutsonville-Palestine 34
 
Jan. 4:
Marshall 53, Paris 50 
Fairfield 81, Edwards County 47 
Red Hill 56, Lawrenceville 31 
Olney 52, Flora 43
Casey-Westfield 102, Robinson 92 3OT 
Madison 84, Oblong 57
Arcola 51, Cumberland 45
Chrisman 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 40
 
Dec. 30:
Marshall 56, Linton-Stockton 39 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Sullivan 62, Casey-Westfield 38 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Trenton-Wesclin 57, Flora 51 OT (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 29:
Tolono Unity 65, Cumberland 52 (Bulldog Christmas Classic)
Northview 61, Casey-Westfield 56 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Marshall 49, West Vigo 40 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Flora 81, Vandalia 60 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Newton 49, Red Hill 46, (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Cumberland 59, Montini 52 OT (Bulldog Christmas Classic)
Windsor 62, Hutsonville-Palestine 48 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 45, Tri-County 43 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Oblong 66, Beecher City 63 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 28:
Casey-Westfield 91, Linton-Stockton 87 2OT (Wabash Valley Classic)
Lawrenceville 62, Red Bud 49 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Terre Haute North 68, Marshall 33 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Paris 60, Cumberland 33 (Bulldog Christmas Classic)
Hutsonville-Palestine 58, Arthur 55 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Flora 55, Greenville 37 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Benton 61, Lawrenceville 37 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Red Hill 59, Oblong 38 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Cumberland 63, Hillsboro 58 (Bulldog Christmas Classic)
 
Dec. 27:
Casey-Westfield 68, Bloomfield 60 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Marshall 42, Owen Valley 33 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Red Hill 58, Arcola 37 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Oblong 79, Dieterich 74 OT (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 55, South Central 48 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Flora 59, Altamont 48 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Pinckenyville 65, Lawrenceville 26 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Metro E-L 65, Lawrenceville 44 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Westville 67, Hutsonville-Palestine 53 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 93, Martinsville 27 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 21:
Teutopolis 86, Casey-Westfield 38
North Clay 66, Edwards County 50 
Arthur 57, Cumberland 52
 
Dec. 20:
Cisne 30, Edwards County 29 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 18:
Edwards County 60, Clay City-Noble 37 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Wayne City 64, Edwards County 40 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Marshall 59, Robinson 55
 
Dec. 14:
Edwards County 63, Grayville 52 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Robinson 79, Lawrenceville 55 
Flora 74, Cumberland 38
 
Dec. 11:
Marshall 52, Flora 50
Edwards County 67, Patoka 57 (Conrad Allen Holiday Tournament)
Cumberland 68, Hume-Shiloh 38
 
Dec. 10:
Marshall 81, Martinsville 23
Flora 86, Oblong 49
Casey-Westfield 66, Cumberland 50
Lawrenceville 70, Edwards County 64 (OT)
Hutsonville-Palestine 75, Clay City 47
 
Dec. 7:
Cumberland 53, Hutsonville-Palestine 45
Casey-Westfield 75, Lawrenceville 56
Red Hill 65, Mt. Carmel 51
Oblong 73, Kansas 47
 
Dec. 4:
Flora 59, South Central 34 
Hutsonville-Palestine 52, North Central 47
 
Dec. 3:
Marshall 71, Lawrenceville 36
Flora 61, Red Hill 58
Cumberland 65, Tri-County 51
Oblong 79, Martinsville 34
Casey-Westfield 67, Hutsonville-Palestine 49  
Edwards County 59, Clay City 39
 
Nov. 30:
Edwards County 59, Grayville 39
Martinsville 49, Hutsonville-Palestine 44
Sullivan 59, Casey-Westfield 41 
Altamont 55, Cumberland 34
Paris 57, Lawrenceville 45
 
Nov. 27:
Marshall 67, Red Hill 37 (Capital Classic)
Fairfield 73, Lawrenceville 52 (Capital Classic)
Red Hill 59, Lawrenceville 44 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 64, Robinson 33 (Capital Classic)
Edwards County 58, Cisne 56 (Grayville Tournament)
Flora 54, Charleston 51 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Chrisman 61, Hutsonville-Palestine 42 (Topper Classic)
Hutsonville-Palestine 45, Oakwoood 37 (Topper Classic)
Oblong 78, Martinsville 36 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
 
Nov. 26:
Olney 38, Red Hill 37 (Capital Classic)
Robinson 78, Lawrenceville 53 (Capital Classic)
Marshall 59, Neoga 36 (Capital Classic)
Olney 55, Marshall 48, OT (Capital Classic)
Teutopolis 83, Lawrenceville 21 (Capital Classic)
Neoga 41, Red Hill 31 (Capital Classic) 
Breese Central 54, Flora 48 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Oblong 38, Cumberland 33 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Edwards County 73, Galatia 69 (Grayville Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 58, St. Thomas More 57 (Topper Classic)
 
Nov. 24:
Flora 50, Effingham 43 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Dieterich 53, Cumberland 42 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Newton 52, Oblong 39 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
 
Nov. 23:
St. Anthony 67, Flora 51 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Edwards County 62, Clay City 45 (Grayville Tournament)
Newton 59, Cumberland 40 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Danville Schlarman 52, Hutsonville-Palestine 43 (Topper Classic)
 
Nov. 22:
Dieterich 71, Oblong 60 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
New Harmony, IN 60, Edwards County 57 (Grayville Tournament)
Martinsville 45, Cumberland 41 (Cumberland Turkey Tournament)
Paris 77, Hutsonville-Palestine 42 (Topper Classic)
 

2009-2010 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

W

L

%

1

Marshall

7

1

0.875

21

5

0.808

1

Cumberland

7

1

0.875

24

7

0.774

1

Flora

7

1

0.875

21

8

0.724

4

Casey-Westfield

5

3

0.625

17

8

0.680

5

Red Hill

4

4

0.500

14

12

0.538

6

Lawrenceville

3

5

0.375

8

19

0.296

7

Hutsonville-Palestine

1

6

0.143

14

13

0.519

7

Edwards County

1

6

0.143

16

14

0.533

9

Oblong

1

7

0.125

5

14

0.263

 

LIC Overall

36

34

 

140

100

0.583

Mar. 5:
Woodlawn 61, Cumberland 60 OT (Red Hill Sectional)
 
Mar. 2:
Cumberland 61, Edwards County 47 (Red Hill Sectional)
 
Feb. 26:
Paris 43, Marshall 41 (Paris Regional)
Robinson 67, Flora 55 (Flora Regional)
Edwards County 56, Red Hill 54 (Edwards County Regional)
Cumberland 61, Neoga 54 (Hutsonville Regional)
 
Feb. 24:
Marshall 91, Georgetown-Ridgefarm 44 (Paris Regional)
Red Hill 54, Cisne 44 (Edwards County Regional)
Cumberland 63, Stewardson-Strasburg 45 (Hutsonville Regional)
Flora 49, Olney 40 (Flora Regional)
 
Feb. 23:
Dieterich 54, Oblong 44 (Hutsonville Regional)
Edwards County 72, Clay City 33 (Edwards County Regional) 
St. Anthony 48, Casey-Westfield 46 (Shelbyville Regional)
 
Feb. 22:
Cumberland 44, Martinsville 45 (Hutsonville Regional)
Stewardson-Strasburg 48, Hutsonville-Palestine 45 (Hutsonville Regional)
Newton 68, Lawrenceville 45 (Flora Regional)
 
Feb. 20:
Red Hill 67, Grayville 33
 
Feb. 19:
Marshall 65, Neoga 31
Flora 69, Lawrenceville 47
Cumberland 44, Red Hill 42
Effingham St. Anthony 66, Casey-Westfield 52
Oblong 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 40
 
Feb. 18:
Marshall 101, Edwards County 64 
Red Hill 69, Lawrenceville 55
 
Feb. 17:
Lawrenceville 62, Oblong 58
 
Feb. 16:
Cumberland 60, Marshall 55
Flora 59, Fairfield 44
Casey-Westfield 73, Edwards County 48
 
Feb.15:
Hutsonville-Palestine, Edwards County (cancelled due to weather)
 
Feb. 13:
Marshall 52, Casey-Westfield 46
Red Hill 43, Hutsonville-Palestine 36
Cumberland 57, Oblong 39
Goreville 74, Edwards County 56 (Waltonville Shootout)
 
Feb. 12:
Marshall 52, Hutsonville-Palestine 38
Casey-Westfield 46, Red Hill 45
Mount Carmel 70, Lawrenceville 61
Edwards County 66, Oblong 54
Flora 67, Dieterich 53
Cumberland 56, Windsor 55
 
Feb. 6:
Cumberland 65, Martinsville 38
Wayne City 68, Edwards County 62
Red Hill 60, Cisne 47
 
Feb. 5:
Flora 69, Hutsonville-Palestine 45
Casey-Westfield 58, Oblong 39
 
Feb. 2:
Marshall 71, Oblong 54
Red Hill 62, Edwards County 44
Lawrenceville 74, Mt. Carmel 68 
 
Jan. 30:
Flora 60, Edwards County 56
 
Jan. 29:
Marshall 61, Cumberland 42 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 28:
Casey-Westfield 62, Edwards County 35 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 47Red Hill 39 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 27:
Casey-Westfield 69, Lawrenceville 57 (LIC Tournament)
Edwards County 58, Hutsonville-Palestine 43 (LIC Tournament)   
 
Jan. 26:
Marshall 70, Red Hill 42 (LIC Tournament)
Cumberland 52, Flora 45 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 25:
Lawrenceville 66, Oblong 44 (LIC Tournament) 
 
Jan. 23:
Marshall 66, Edwards County 41 (LIC Tournament)
Red Hill 62, Casey-Westfield 56 (LIC Tournament)
Cumberland 50, Hutsonville-Palestine 46 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 63, Lawrenceville 44 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 22:
Marshall 48, West Vigo 40
Casey-Westfield 43, Newton 40
Edwards County 55, Oblong 48 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 19:
Lawrenceville 59, Flora 49
Cumberland 60, Neoga 48
Hutsonville-Palestine 61, Union Dugger 49
 
Jan. 16:
Marshall 70, Shakamak 55
Oblong 58, Grayville 33
Edwards County 66, Noble 33
Cumberland 58, Lawrenceville 45
Hutsonville-Palestine 53, Hume-Shiloh 39
Casey-Westfield 76, Tuscola 72
 
Jan. 15:
Marshall 58, St. Joseph-Ogden 36
Red Hill 57, Oblong 47
Lawrenceville 66, Hutsonville-Palestine 57
Flora 66, Casey-Westfield 38
 
Jan. 12:
Carmi 60, Lawrenceville 48
Red Hill 51, Fairfield 44
Cumberland 80, Edwards County 45
 
Jan. 11:
Casey-Westfield 62, Lawrenceville 58
 
Jan. 9:
Marshall 60, Tolono Unity 54 (Kesslers Shootout)
Cisne 61, Edwards County 56
Olney 53, Red Hill 43
Casey-Westfield 63, Martinsville 37
 
Jan. 5:
Marshall 54, Paris 46
Edwards County 53, Fairfield 48
Olney 57, Flora 50
Red Hill 56, Lawrenceville 48 (Mid-Winter Showdown)
Oblong 68, West Richland (Noble) 17
Cumberland 45, Arcola 39
 
Jan. 2:
Casey-Westfield 55, Chrisman 42
 
Dec. 30:
Cumberland 48, Paris 34 (St. Anthony Tournament)
Cowden-Herrick 80, Oblong 77 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 66, Windsor 59 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 55, South Vermillion 51 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Terre Haute South 60, Marshall 43 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Dieterich 34, Red Hill 31 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Flora 62, Stewardson-Strasburg 44 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 77, Tri-County 63 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 29:
Red Bud 69, Lawrenceville 62 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Sullivan 46, Cumberland 44 (St. Anthony Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 62, Linton-Stockton 52 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Marshall 50, Northview 42 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Arcola 57, Oblong 39 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
North Clay 50, Red Hill 36 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Arthur 63, Hutsonville-Palestine 43 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Pinckneyville 67, Lawrenceville 46 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Flora 61, Pana 43 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
St. Anthony 56, Cumberland  47 (St. Anthony Tournament)
 
Dec. 28:
Du Quoin 71, Lawrenceville 31 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Lawrenceville 52, Benton 45 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Flora 67, Greenville 52 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 52, Westville 44 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 69, Cowden-Herrick 48 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 57, Martinsville 43 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Dieterich 79, Oblong 59 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 48, Rockville 44 (Wabash Valley Classic) 
Terre Haute North 47, Marshall 31 (Wabash Valley Classic)
 
Dec. 26:
Flora 67, South Central 39 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Terre Haute North 52, Casey-Westfield 26 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Marshall 59, Rockville 39 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Flora 76, Central A&M 54 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 22:
Arthur 48, Cumberland 46
Teutopolis 63, Casey-Westfield 40
 
Dec. 21:
Quincy Notre Dame 57, Marshall 35
 
Dec. 19:
Marshall 72, Chicago Providence St. Mel 53
Washington Catholic 59, Lawrenceville 55
Red Hill 84, Atwood-Hammond 35 (Shiloh Shootout)
Edwards County 65, Patoka 60 (Wayne City Tournament)
Heritage 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 43 (Shiloh Shootout)
 
Dec. 18:
Marshall 54, Red Hill 41
Madison 77, Flora 71
Hutsonville-Palestine 63, Oblong 53 (Shrine Game)
 
Dec. 17:
Edwards County 71, Cisne 58
 
Dec. 16:
Edwards County 65, Grayville 25 (Wayne City Tournament)
 
Dec. 15:
Casey-Westfield 63, Neoga 54
Flora 45, Cumberland 42
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, West Richland 28
 
Dec. 14:
Crab Orchard 71, Edwards County 50 (Wayne City Tournament)
 
Dec. 12:
Marshall 57, Flora 35
Cumberland 76, Hume-Shiloh 23
Edwards County 77, Thompsonville 38 (Wayne City Tournament)
 
Dec. 11:
Marshall 87, Martinsville 45
Cumberland 61, Casey-Westfield 40
Flora 51, Oblong 44
Lawrenceville 64, Edwards County 52
Hutsonville-Palestine 71, Clay City 25
 
Dec. 8:
Casey-Westfield 84, Lawrenceville 49
Oblong 60, Tri-County 28
Mt. Carmel 42, Red Hill 40
Cumberland 44, Hutsonville-Palestine 32
 
Dec. 5:
Edwards County 60, Patoka 35
Flora 62, South Central 38
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 81, Hutsonville-Palestine 52
 
Dec. 4:
Marshall 85, Lawrenceville 28
Casey-Westfield 70, Hutsonville-Palestine 59
Cumberland 66, Tri-County 44
Flora 39, Red Hill 34
Oblong 56, Martinsville 46
 
Dec. 3:
Edwards County 56, Clay City 34
 
Dec. 1:
Casey-Westfield 53, Sullivan 49
Cumberland 67, Altamont 45
Edwards County 70, Grayville 31
Flora 51, Mt. Carmel 47
Hutsonville-Palestine 79, Martinsville 62
Paris 61, Lawrenceville 55
 
Nov. 28:
Newton 53, Cumberland 48, (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Lawrenceville 59, Fairfield 53 (Capital Classic)
Flora 49, Vandalia 33 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Red Hill 68, Dieterich 60 (Capital Classic)
Edwards County 58, Evansville Day 43 (Grayville Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 42, Urbana University High 40 (Central Illinois Tourn.)
 
Nov. 27:
Robinson 88, Lawrenceville 47 (Capital Classic)
Red Hill 51, Olney 48 (Capital Classic)
Neoga 72, Lawrenceville 55 (Capital Classic)
Flora 71, Mattoon 47 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Cumberland 66, Martinsville 33 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Teutopolis 47, Red Hill 37 (Capital Classic)
Edwards County 41, Cisne 37 (Grayville Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, Atwood Hammond 40 (Central Illinois Tournament)
 
Nov. 25:
Breese Central 50, Flora 39 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
Cumberland 63, St. Elmo 46 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
 
Nov. 24:
Edwards County 66, Galatia 56 (Grayville Tournament)
Cumberland 55, Beecher City 44 (Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 75, Decatur Lutheran 35 (Central Illinois Turkey Tourn.)
 
Nov. 23:
Charleston 67, Flora 46 (St. Anthony Turkey Tournament)
New Harmony 77, Edwards County 68 (Grayville Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 89, DeLand Weldon 31 (Central Illinois Turkey Tourn.)

2008-2009 Little Illini Conference Standings (Through Mar. 14)

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

W

L

%

1

Marshall

8

0

1.000

32

1

0.970

2

Lawrenceville

6

2

0.750

18

9

0.667

3

Flora

5

3

0.625

12

17

0.414

4

Casey-Westfield

5

3

0.625

10

14

0.417

5

Cumberland

4

4

0.500

17

11

0.607

6

Red Hill

4

4

0.500

16

11

0.593

7

Oblong

3

5

0.375

13

14

0.481

8

Edwards County

1

7

0.125

12

16

0.429

9

Hutsonville-Palestine

0

8

0.000

5

19

0.208

 

LIC Overall

36

36

 

135

112

0.547

Mar. 14:
Marshall 66, Winnebago 55 (at Peoria (Carver Arena) State Third Place game)
 
Mar. 13:
Metropolis (Massac County) 60, Marshall 43 (at Peoria (Carver Arena) State Semifinal)
 
Mar. 10:
Marshall 65, Stanford (Olympia) 62 (OT) (at Macomb (WIU) Super-Sectional)
 
Mar. 6:
Marshall 62, Paris 30 (at Robinson Sectional)
Woodlawn 77, Red Hill 69 (at Bridgeport (Red Hill) Sectional)
 
Mar. 4: 
Red Hill 51, Neoga 45 (at Bridgeport (Red Hill) Sectional)
 
Mar. 3:
Marshall 79, Robinson 70 (at Robinson Sectional)
 
Feb. 27:
Marshall 55, Teutopolis 49 (at Effingham (St. Anthony) Regional)
Red Hill 61, Clay City 41 (at Albion (Edwards County) Regional)

Feb. 25:
Olney 64, Lawrenceville 36 (East Richland) (at Olney (East Richland) Regional)
Red Hill 59, Cisne 42 (at Albion (Edwards County) Regional)
Strasburg 62, Oblong 34 (Stewardson-Strasburg)  (at Toledo (Cumberland) Regional)
Neoga 37, Cumberland 35 (at Toledo (Cumberland) Regional)
 
Feb. 24:
Marshall 77, Casey 49 (at Effingham (St. Anthony) Regional)
Cumberland 78, Martinsville 33 (at Toledo (Cumberland) Regional)
 
Feb. 23:
Casey 72, Shelbyville 70 (at Effingham (St. Anthony) Regional)
Oblong 50, Windsor 45 (at Toledo (Cumberland) Regional)
Newton 62, Flora 56 (at Olney (East Richland) Regional)
Cisne 63, Edwards County 53 (at Albion (Edwards County) Regional)
Neoga 72, Hutsonville 37 (at Toledo (Cumberland) Regional)

Feb. 21:
Cumberland 57, Brownstown 51
Red Hill 62, Grayville 18
 
Feb. 20:
Marshall 79, Neoga 48
Effingham St. Anthony 76, Casey-Westfield 50
Oblong 49, Hutsonville-Palestine 30 (non-conference)
Lawrenceville 45, Flora 40 (OT)
Edwards County 51, Bluford Webber 35
 
Feb. 17:
Marshall 81, Cumberland 48
Casey-Westfield 73, Edwards County 54
Lawrenceville 60, Oblong 51
Red Hill 55, Louisville North Clay 50
Fairfield 60, Flora 59 (OT)

Feb. 14:
Flora 65, Clay City 55
St. Joe-Ogden 55, Lawrenceville 53 (Riverton Shootout)
 
Feb. 13:
Marshall 91, Hutsonville-Palestine 46
Oblong 70, Edwards County 61
Cumberland 62, Windsor 52
Casey-Westfield 70, Red Hill 56
Lawrenceville 77, Mt. Carmel 63
 
Feb. 10:
Marshall 80, Casey-Westfield 52
Edwards County 61, Hutsonville-Palestine 37
Cumberland 61, Oblong 44
Red Hill 55, Lawrenceville 52

Feb. 7:
Cumberland 73, Flora 42 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 68, Lawrenceville 36 (LIC Tournament)
Wayne City 51, Edwards County 49
Hutsonville-Palestine 76, Terre Haute Holy Cross (IN) 35
Cisne 49, Red Hill 46
 
Feb. 6:
Marshall 94, Edwards County 51
Casey-Westfield 68, Oblong 51
Cumberland 49, Red Hill 46
Flora 64, Hutsonville-Palestine 49
 
Feb. 4:
Lawrenceville 49, Flora 26 (LIC Tournament)
 
Feb. 3:
Marshall 85, Oblong 30
Casey-Westfield 85, Beecher City 63
Red Hill 54, Edwards County 51
Dieterich 63, Cumberland 54
Lawrenceville 45, Mt. Carmel 43 (OT)
 
Jan. 31:
Flora 71, Trico 44 (Panther Basketball Showcase)
Edwards County 64, Patoka 62
Cumberland 80, Clay City 49 (Vandalia Shootout)
 
Jan. 30:
Marshall 75, Cumberland 46 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 26:
Oblong 69, Hutsonville-Palestine 49 (LIC Tournament)

Jan. 24:
Cumberland 73, Casey-Westfield 61 (LIC Tournament)
Flora 56, Red Hill 53 (LIC Tournament)
Lawrenceville 70, Oblong 50 (LIC Tournament)
Marshall 81, Edwards County 42 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 23:
Marshall 44, West Vigo (IN) 42
Newton 67, Casey-Westfield 53
Edwards County 51, Hutsonville-Palestine 41 (LIC Tournament)
 
Jan. 20:
Neoga 52, Cumberland 45
Dugger (IN) 54, Hutsonville-Palestine 50 (OT)
Lawrenceville 56, Flora 36 (non-conference)
Teutopolis 57, Casey-Westfield 51

Jan. 17:
Casey-Westfield 63, Tuscola 46
Edwards County 96, Noble 48
Hutsonville-Palestine 61, Hume (Shiloh) 29
Lawrenceville 57, Robinson 52 (OT)
 
Jan. 16:
Marshall 68, St. Joe-Ogden 32
Flora 75, Casey-Westfield 54
Oblong 64, Red Hill 60
Lawrenceville 70, Hutsonville-Palestine 35
 
Jan. 13:
Cumberland 67, Edwards County 60
Oblong 75, Clay City 66
Red Hill 52, Fairfield 42
Lawrenceville 60, Carmi 48

Jan. 10:
Marshall 76, Sullivan 49 (Kessler Shootout)
Casey-Westfield 95, Martinsville 44
Cisne 69, Edwards County 67
Clay City 78, Hutsonville-Palestine 59
Olney 52, Red Hill 32
 
Jan. 9:
Flora 53, Edwards County 43
Oblong 66, New Harmony, IN 46
Lawrenceville 54, Cumberland 49
Red Hill 64, Hutsonville-Palestine 38
Neoga 63, Casey-Westfield 57
 
Jan. 6:
Marshall 69, Paris 57
Robinson 69, Casey-Westfield 55
Fairfield 76, Edwards County 64
Oblong 79, Noble 47
Red Hill 50, Lawrenceville 49 (non-conference)
Flora 46, Cumberland 42
 
Jan. 5:
Sullivan 70, Casey-Westfield 63
 
Jan. 3:
Marshall 93, Tri-County 38

Dec. 30:
Marshall 64, Terre Haute North 48 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Pana 62, Flora 49 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 39, Windsor 34 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Hutsonville-Palestine 60, Martinsville 42 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 29:
Marshall 46, Terre Haute South 42 (Wabash Valley Classic)
South Vermillion 78, Casey-Westfield 73 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Flora 48, Wesclin 37 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Flora 70, Shelbyville 57 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 52, Oblong 50 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Metamora 70, Cumberland 58 (Charleston Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 27:
Marshall 55, Rockville 53 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Owen Valley 77, Casey-Westfield (Wabash Valley Classic)
South Central 61, Flora 40 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Newton 48, Red Hill 43 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Dieterich 77, Oblong 72 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Lawrenceville 59, Pinckneyville 55 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Lawrenceville 61, DuQuoin 49 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Sewickly (PA) 53, Cumberland 51 (Charleston Holiday Tournament)
Tri-County 65, Hutsonville-Palestine 37 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
Arthur 61, Hutsonville-Palestine 41 (Tri-County Holiday Tournament)
 
Dec. 26:
Marshall 66, Owen Valley 52 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Rockville 66, Casey-Westfield 40 (Wabash Valley Classic)
Greenville 59, Flora 45 (Vandalia Holiday Tournament)
Red Hill 62, North Clay 56 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Oblong 58, Chicago Hope Academy 57 (Dieterich Holiday Tournament)
Teutopolis 77, Lawrenceville 43 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Lawrenceville 77, Carterville 60 (Duster Thomas Hoops Classic)
Sewickley (PA.)

Dec. 23:
Teutopolis at Casey-Westfield (rescheduled for Jan. 20)
Lawrenceville
at Carmi (rescheduled for Jan. 13)

Dec. 20:
Thompsonville 81, Edwards County 71 (Wayne City Tournament)
Edwards County 80, Patoka 79 ( Wayne City Tournament)
Sidell (Jamacia) [Salt Fork] 63, Hutsonville-Palestine 50 (Shiloh Shootout)
Red Hill 68, Hume (Shiloh) 17 (Shiloh Shootout)
 
Dec. 19:
Clay City 66, Edwards County 62 (Wayne City Tournament)
Casey-Westfield 64, Chrisman 45
Madison 53, Flora 34
Oblong 51, Hutsonville-Palestine 37
Effingham St. Anthony 80, Lawrenceville 57 
Marshall 91, Red Hill 44
 
Dec. 16:
Edwards County 47, Wayne City 41 (Wayne City Tournament)
Neoga at Casey-Westfield (rescheduled for Jan. 9)
Flora at Cumberland (rescheduled for Jan. 6)
Noble at Hutsonville-Palestine (postponed due to weather)
Robinson at Lawrenceville (rescheduled for Jan. 17)
 
Dec. 15:
Edwards County 63, Grayville 59 (Wayne City Tournament)

Dec. 13:
Marshall 74, Flora 38
Oblong 55, Grayville 29
 
Dec. 12:
Casey-Westfield 67, Cumberland 37
Flora 42, Oblong 37
Lawrenceville 70, Edwards County 52
Marshall 104, Martinsville 44  

Dec. 9:
Lawrenceville 52, Casey-Westfield 50
Neoga 73, Flora 53
Cumberland 62, Hutsonville-Palestine 44
Red Hill 51, Mt. Carmel 50
Tri-County 61, Oblong 60

Dec. 6:
Flora 54, South Central 45
North Central, IN 58, Hutsonville-Palestine 47
Cumberland 72, SHG JV 58

Dec. 5:
Casey-Westfield 58, Hutsonville-Palestine 35
Cumberland 75, Tri-County 67
Red Hill 57, Flora 41
Marshall 75, Lawrenceville 48
Oblong 55, Martinsville 43

Dec. 4:
Clay City 56, Edwards County 53
 
Dec. 2:
Casey-Westfield at Sullivan (Rescheduled for Jan. 5)
Altamont 90, Cumberland 80
Edwards County 69, Grayville 54
Flora 58, Mt. Carmel 52
Hutsonville-Palestine 66, Martinsville 50

Nov. 29:

Cumberland 57, Arcola 56

NCOE 48, Edwards County 45

Vandalia 58, Flora 47

Tri-County 75, Oblong 58

Lawrenceville 59, Fairfield 53

Marshall 63, Teutopolis 54
Red Hill 51, Neoga 48

Oblong 51, Champaign (Judah Christian) 48

 

Nov. 28:

Cumberland 50, Dieterich 48

Edwards County 49, Galatia 45

Breese Central 62, Flora 34

Sidell (Jamaica) [Salt Fork] 54, Oblong 29

Marshall 82, Lawrenceville 53

Teutopolis 61, Red Hill 43

Cumberland 68, Newton 66

Lovington 66, Oblong 46

Lawrenceville 52, Neoga 51

Marshall 62, Robinson 51

Fairfield 58, Red Hill 44

 

Nov. 25:

Cumberland 56, Beecher City 30

Edwards County 49, Cisne 45

Charleston 71, Flora 41

Villa Grove 61, Hutsonville-Palestine 46

Georgetown (Ridge Farm) 49, Oblong 42

Marshall 57, Robinson 49

 

Nov. 24:

Cumberland 58, St. Elmo 51

Edwards County 51, New Harmony, IN 34

Mattoon 61, Flora 42

2007-08 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

 

Conference

Overall

Position

Team

W

L

%

GB

W

L

%

1

Marshall

9

0

1.000

0.0

25

3

0.893

2

Flora

8

1

0.889

1.0

19

11

0.633

3

Casey-Westfield

7

2

0.778

2.0

14

12

0.538

4

Red Hill

4

5

0.444

5.0

13

15

0.464

4

Hutsonville-Palestine

4

5

0.444

5.0

11

14

0.440

4

Cumberland

4

5

0.444

5.0

8

19

0.296

4

Lawrenceville

4

5

0.444

5.0

5

22

0.185

8

Martinsville

3

6

0.333

6.0

11

17

0.393

9

Oblong

2

7

0.222

7.0

7

19

0.269

10

Edwards County

0

9

0.000

9.0

6

21

0.222

 

LIC Overall

45

45

 

 

119

153

0.438

Feb. 25:
(4) Grayville 44, (7) Red Hill 35
Feb. 22:
(1) Olney 50, (5) Flora 32 
(3) Effingham St. Anthony 59, (2) Marshall 51 
(7) Red Hill and (4) Grayville Cisne - Postponed
Feb. 20:
(5) Flora 70, (4) Newton 67 (OT)
(2) Marshall 74, (8) Casey-Westfield 56
(7) Red Hill 70, (1) South Central 67 (2-OT)
Feb. 19:
(5) Neoga 47, (12) Hutsonville-Palestine 34
(4) Grayville 54, (11) Edwards County 43
(3) Stew-Straus 61, (14) Oblong 56
Feb. 18:
Teutopolis 68, Cumberland 60 (OT) 
Casey-Westfield 62, Lawrenceville 52
Red Hill 56, North Clay 41
Dieterich 66, Martinsville 42
Feb. 16:
Brownstown 74, Cumberland 65 
Grayville 53, Red Hill 39
Flora 50, Hutsonville-Palestine 39 
Marshall 74, Edwards County 40
Feb. 15:
Casey-Westfield 65, Effingham St. Anthony 58
Grayville 71, Edwards County 55
Flora 65, Lawrenceville 53
Marshall 60, Neoga 38
Red Hill 70, Martinsville 59
Feb. 14:
Casey-Westfield 92, Edwards County 66
Marshall 102, Cumberland 65
Hutsonville-Palestine 48, Clay City 46 
Feb. 13:
Lawrenceville 58, Oblong 53 
Feb. 12:
Edwards County at Casey-Westfield - Postponed to Feb. 14
Cumberland at Marshall - Postponed to Feb. 14
Flora 47, Fairfield 40 
Clay City at Hutsonville-Palestine - Postponed to Feb. 14
Lawrenceville at Oblong - Postponed to Feb. 13
Martinsville at Red Hill - Postponed to Feb. 15
Feb. 11:
Martinsville 64, Terre Haute Holy Cross 52
Feb. 9:
Marshall 97, Casey-Westfield 61
Cumberland 57, Red Hill 56 
Feb. 8:
Casey-Westfield 68, Red Hill 67
Oblong 70, Edwards County 58
Flora 83, Martinsville 46
Marshall 85, Hutsonville-Palestine 47 
Feb. 5:
Casey-Westfield at Marshall - Postponed to Feb. 9
Oblong 59, Cumberland 55 
Hutsonville-Palestine 55,  Edwards County 44
Red Hill 53, Lawrenceville 48
Feb. 2:
Robinson 89, Casey-Westfield 73
Wayne City 52, Edwards County 44
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, Terre Haute Holy Cross, IN 51
Effingham St. Anthony 54, Lawrenceville 34
Clay City 64, Martinsville 57
Red Hill 54, Cisne 40 
Feb. 1:
Casey-Westfield 76, Oblong 59 
Red Hill at Cumberland - Postponed to Feb. 9
Marshall at Edwards County - Postponed to Feb. 16
Hutsonville-Palestine at Flora - Postponed to Feb. 16
Terre Haute Holy Cross, IN at Martinsville - Postponed

Jan. 29:
Casey-Westfield 78, Beecher City 55
Cumberland 50, Dieterich 49
Hutsonville-Palestine 71, Martinsville 65 (OT) 
Red Hill 65, Edwards County 34
Mt. Carmel 78, Lawrenceville 59
Jan. 26:
Flora 61, Sesser-Valier 53 @ Pinckneyville
Jan. 25: LIC Tourney
Marshall 63, Flora 49
Jan. 24: LIC Tourney
Casey-Westfield 68, Cumberland 63
Red Hill 65, Oblong 45
Jan. 23: LIC Tourney
Red Hill 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 41
Oblong 75, Lawrenceville 70
Jan. 22: LIC Tourney
Flora 77, Casey-Westfield 50
Marshall 76, Cumberland 59
Jan. 21: LIC Tourney
Lawrenceville 87, Edwards County 71
Hutsonville-Palestine 60, Martinsville 53
Jan. 19: LIC Tourney
Cumberland 80, Hutsonville-Palestine 49 
Casey-Westfield 82, Lawrenceville 66
Flora 65, Oblong 40
Marshall 74 Red Hill 55
Jan. 18:
Marshall 69, West Vigo 52
Red Hill 63, Edwards County 41 (Non Conf.)
Oblong 60, Martinsville 55 (Non Conf.)
Newton 75, Casey-Westfield 71
Jan. 15:
Neoga 53, Cumberland 45
Bluford Webber 53, Edwards County 52 
Flora 72, Lawrenceville 49 (Non Conf.)
Hutsonville-Palestine 55,  Dugger, IN 54
Marshall 86, Martinsville 70 (Non-Conf.)
Jan. 12:
Marshall 63, Freeburg 62
Red Hill 64, Lawrenceville 40
Edwards County 60, Noble 38 
Tuscola 72, Casey-Westfield 63 
Hutsonville-Palestine 49, Hume Shiloh 30 
Jan. 11:
Lawrenceville 59, Hutsonville-Palestine 47
Martinsville 62, Cumberland 57
Flora 71, Casey-Westfield 50
Red Hill 76, Oblong 42  
Jan. 8:
Fairfield 54 Red Hill 47 (OT)
Clay City 89, Oblong 51 
Cumberland 72, Edwards County 44 
Jan. 5:
Marshall 81, Tri-County 61
Olney East Richland 56, Red Hill 30  
Fairfield 48, Edwards County 40
Jan. 4:
Casey-Westfield 80, Martinsville 64
Cumberland 66, Lawrenceville 51 
Flora 80, Edwards County 25
Hutsonville-Palestine 51, Red Hill 48 
Oblong 51, New Harmony 50
Jan. 3:
Mt. Carmel 72, Lawrenceville 44 

Dec. 29:
Terre Haute South, IN 64, Marshall 33
Flora 56, Vandalia 24
Pinckneyville 78, Lawrenceville 36
Steeleville 56, Lawrenceville 55
Martinsville 55, Arthur 53
Chrisman 66, Hutsonville-Palestine 46
Cowden-Herrick 68, Martinsville 46
Arthur 50, Hutsonville-Palestine 45 
Dec. 28:
Marshall 76, Owen Valley, IN 58
Bloomfield, IN 53, Casey-Westfield 47
Oblong 58, Windsor 52
Louisville North Clay 41, Red Hill 40
Altamont 51, Flora 49
Flora 64, Pana 51
Charleston 55, Cumberland 47
Teutopolis 74, Lawrenceville 45
Carterville 74, Lawrenceville 53
Tri-County 41, Hutsonville-Palestine 37
Chrisman 65, Martinsville 60 
Dec. 27:
Marshall 60, South Vermillion 33
Chicago Vocational 51, Cumberland 39 
Martinsville 52, Hutsonville-Palestine 44 (OT)
Red Hill vs. Dieterich
Cowden-Herrick 62, Hutsonville-Palestine 50   
Martinsville 62, Tri-County 28
Farina (South Central) 61, Flora 51 
Casey-Westfield 88,  Monrovia 74
Noble 48, Oblong 46
Dieterich 42, Red Hill 41
Dec. 26:
Marshall 73 Northview 44
West Vigo, IN 73, Casey-Westfield 47 
Newton 56 Oblong 33
Red Hill 58, Arcola 49
Stewardson-Strasburg 56 Flora 55 (OT) 

Holiday Tournaments
Marshall @ Wabash Valley Classic
Casey-Westfield @ Wabash Valley Classic
Lawrenceville @ Pinckneyville Holiday Tourn.
Martinsville @ Tri-County Holiday Tournament
Red Hill @ Dieterich Holiday Tournament
Oblong @ Dieterich Holiday Tournament
Hutsonville-Palestine @ Oakland Holiday Tourn.
Cumberland @ Charleston Holiday Tournament
Flora @ Vandalia Holiday Tournament
Dec. 21:
Tri-County 65, Martinsville 52
Madison 71, Flora 49 
Cumberland 70, Sullivan 67
Marshall 68, Paris 46
Dec. 18:
Flora 54, Neoga 43 
Carmi White County 62, Lawrenceville 48
West Richland 77, Oblong 74 
Edwards County 69, Wayne City 66 
Teutopolis 85, Casey-Westfield 43
Dec. 15:
Hume Shiloh Shootout
G-Town R-Farm 64, Martinsville 56  
Red Hill vs Broadlands Heritage (Cancelled)
Hutsonville-Palestine vs. Atwood Hammond (Cancelled)
Casey-Westfield @ Robinson (Cancelled)
Dec. 14:
Marshall 71, Red Hill 46
Lawrenceville 68, Martinsville 48
Hutsonville-Palestine 67, Oblong 52
Chrisman 81, Casey-Westfield 72
Crab Orchard 78, Edwards County 57 
Dec. 11:
Robinson 84, Lawrenceville 70 
Martinsville 62, Hume Shiloh 42 
Flora 58, Cumberland 55 
Neoga 53, Casey-Westfield 36 
Hutsonville-Palestine 70, West Richland 60
Cisne 52, Edwards County 42
Dec. 10 - Dec. 14:
Edwards County 53, Webber 32
Dec. 8:
Marshall 72, Flora 56 
Martinsville 68 Villa Grove 64 (OT)
Petersburg (Porta) 62 Cumberland 30
Dec. 7:
Hutsonville-Palestine 52, Dieterich 43 
Casey-Westfield 52, Cumberland 48 (OT)
Flora 47 Oblong 25
Marshall 95, Martinsville 61
Lawrenceville 51, Edwards County 39
Dec. 4:
Casey-Westfield 70, Lawrenceville 61 
Martinsville 62, Edwards County 56
Mt. Carmel 75, Red Hill 49 
Tri-County 60, Oblong 48
Cumberland 46, Hutsonville-Palestine 35
Dec. 1:
South Central 46, Flora 33  
North Central 71, Hutsonville-Palestine 59 

Nov. 30:
Marshall 85, Lawrenceville 38
Martinsville 62, Oblong 53
Flora 45, Red Hill 34
Casey-Westfield 53, Hutsonville-Palestine 49
Tri-County 58, Cumberland 50
Clay City 73, Edwards County 47
Nov. 27:
Casey-Westfield 68, Sullivan 43
Altamont 60, Cumberland 49
Mt. Carmel 69, Flora 48
Oblong 77, Holy Cross 15
Nov. 24:
Fairfield 77, Lawrenceville 60
Teutopolis 54, Red Hill 42 
Olney 62, Marshall 57
Urbana University High 74, Martinsville 43
Beecher City 61, Cumberland 57
Edwards County 40, Cisne 39
Dieterich 43, Cumberland 31
Flora 59, Taylorville 48
Champaign Judah Christian 45, Oblong 44
Nov. 23:
Marshall 67, Lawrenceville 49
Red Hill 52, Fairfield 48
Neoga 64, Lawrenceville 52
Marshall 54, Teutopolis 45
Olney 63, Red Hill 26
Martinsville 55, Atwood Hammond 39 
St. Elmo 63, Cumberland 46
Breese Central 43, Flora 42
Oakwood 45, Oblong 29
Galatia 53, Edwards County 41
Villa Grove 51, Oblong 41
Nov. 20:
Cumberland 50, Arcola 35
Noble 57, Edwards County 48
Flora 52, Mahomet-Seymour 48
Marshall 77, Robinson 64
Martinsville 52, Decatur Lutheran 36
Georgetown Ridge Farm 46, Oblong 32
Nov. 19:
Newton 56, Cumberland
Edwards County 45, New Harmony, IN 35
Effingham 56, Flora 44
Martinsville 75, DeLand Weldon 30

 2006-2007 Little Illini Conference Standings

 

Conference

Overall

Team

W

L

GB

%

W

L

%

Marshall

8

1

0.0

0.889

19

8

0.704

Flora

8

1

0.0

0.889

16

13

0.552

Red Hill

7

2

1.0

0.778

18

9

0.667

Cumberland

6

3

2.0

0.667

17

13

0.567

Casey-Westfield

6

3

2.0

0.667

14

12

0.538

Martinsville

4

5

4.0

0.444

15

13

0.536

Hutsonville-Palestine

3

6

5.0

0.333

11

13

0.458

Oblong

2

7

6.0

0.222

9

16

0.360

Edwards County

1

8

7.0

0.111

6

19

0.240

Lawrenceville

0

9

8.0

0.000

0

24

0.000

LIC Overall

 

 

 

 

125

140

0.472

Feb. 21:
Robinson 54, Marshall 53
Teutopolis 85, Cumberland 66
St. Elmo 55, Flora 50
South Central 71, Red Hill 62
 
Feb. 20:
Paris 57, Martinsville 44
Robinson 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 39
Cumberland 70, Casey-Westfield 66
Dieterich 64, Oblong 50
 
Feb. 19:
Grayville 59, Edwards County 48
Red Hill 68, Lawrenceville 40
 
Feb. 17:
Marshall 65, Cumberland 55
Fairfield 57, Flora 24
 
Feb. 16:
Marshall 62, Neoga 52
Grayville 70, Edwards County 61
Flora 61, Lawrenceville 56
 
Feb. 15:
Casey-Westfield 83, Edwards County 52
Clay City 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 47
Obong 59, Lawrenceville 54
Red Hill 79, Martinsville 36
 
Feb. 9:
Marshall 73, Hutsonville-Palestine 48
Flora 68, Martinsville 36
Red Hill 67, Casey-Westfield 63
Obong 49, Edwards County 38
Cumberland 67, Louisville North Clay 43
 
Feb. 6:
Casey-Westfield 62, Marshall 44
Hutsonville-Palestine 41, Edwards County 25
Cumberland 48, Oblong 39
Red Hill 81, Lawrenceville 63
 
Feb. 3:
Wayne County 29, Edwards County 18
Martinsville 57, Clay City 47
Hutsonville-Palestine 63, Holy Cross 38
Red Hill 70, Cisne 47
Tolono Unity 59, Casey-Westfield 51

Feb. 2:
Marshall 58, Edwards County 33
Martinsville 58, TH Holy Cross 33
Flora 45, Hutsonville-Palestine 43
Red Hill 83, Cumberland 63
Casey-Westfield 77, Oblong 71
 
Jan. 30:
Marshall 65, Oblong 47
Martinsville 69, Hutsonville-Palestine 43
Red Hill 67, Edwards County 38
Flora 54, Clay City 38
Mt. Carmel 65, Lawrenceville 50
 
Jan. 27:
Hamilton Co. 55, Edwards County 33
 
Jan. 26:
Marshall 58, Flora 54
 
Jan. 25:
LIC 3rd Place Game
Casey-Westfield 74, Martinsville 64
 
LIC Consolation Championship
Red Hill 64, Cumberland 61 
 
Jan. 24:
Cumberland 65, Hutsonville-Palestine 58
Red Hill 68, Oblong 40
 
Jan. 23:
Marshall 70, Casey-Westfield 56
Flora 52, Martinsville 25
 
Jan. 22:
Cumberland 57, Edwards County 28
Red Hill 68, Lawrenceville 46
 
Jan. 20:
Marshall 57, Oblong 30
Casey-Westfield 81, Red Hill 76 (OT)
Flora 60, Hutsonville-Palestine 30
Martinsville 75, Cumberland 70 (OT)
 
Jan. 19:
Marshall 69, West Vigo 43
Newton 85, Casey-Westfield 70
             LIC Tourney
Hutsonville-Palestine 48, Lawrenceville 45
Oblong 52, Edwards County 44
 
Jan. 16:
Marshall 102, Martins